|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Our Results
2015 Results - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary RoundPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 25th 2015, 7:00pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Texas at Austin HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary
Austin, Tx - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Myers Stdm: M 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 9.94Q 2.1 6
2 John Teeters JR Okla State 9.95Q 2.6 4
3 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.03Q 3.7 1 10.023
4 Clayton Vaughn SR UT-Arlington 10.04Q 2.4 3
5 Quentin Butler SR UT-Arlington 10.07Q 2.7 5
6 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 10.14Q 1.8 2 10.136
7 Carl Horsley SR CSU Northridge 10.03Q 2.6 4 10.021
8 Andre De Grasse JR USC 10.09Q 2.7 5
9 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.13Q 3.7 1
10 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 10.14Q 2.4 3 10.136
11 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 10.15Q 2.1 6
12 Brandon Stryganek SR Illinois 10.33Q 1.8 2
13 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.10Q 2.6 4
14 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 10.17Q 3.7 1 10.161
15 Kolby Listenbee SO TCU 10.17Q 2.7 5 10.166
16 Brandon Carnes SO No. Iowa 10.24Q 2.4 3
17 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 10.29Q 2.1 6
18 Jared Love SO Steph F. Austin 10.40Q 1.8 2 10.394
19 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 10.11q 2.6 4
20 Traveyon Armstrong SO Oklahoma 10.28q 2.7 5
21 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 10.31q 2.6 4
22 Leon Powell FR UCLA 10.32q 2.1 6 10.311
23 Nicholas Taylor JR Utah Valley 10.32q 2.6 4 10.316
24 Vinnie Saucer SO Iowa 10.34q 3.7 1
25 Tony Brooks-James FR Oregon 10.35 3.7 1
26 Jeremy VanAssche FR E. Washington 10.36 2.4 3
27 Bryan Mercado SR USC 10.37 3.7 1
28 Ahmad Evans SR SIU-Edwardsville 10.38 2.4 3
29 Antoine Lloyd FR Nebraska 10.40 2.4 3 10.391
30 Cody Schulz SO Texas State 10.40 2.1 6 10.393
31 Nigel Bethel FR Texas Tech 10.40 2.7 5 10.396
32 Khalfani Muhammad SO California 10.42 2.7 5
33 Leshon Collins JR Houston 10.43 2.7 5
34 Eric Adorno JR Sacramento St 10.44 1.8 2
35 Tyrell Johnson FR Arizona 10.45 1.8 2
36 Chris Strup JR Loyola (Ill.) 10.47 3.7 1 10.469
37 Trevor Mackey SR Texas Tech 10.47 1.8 2 10.470
38 Joseph Reis-Herron JR Oral Roberts 10.48 2.6 4 10.476
39 Josh DeLoach JR Colorado St. 10.48 2.6 4 10.480
40 Bennie Wesley FR Oklahoma 10.54 2.1 6
41 Molefi Maat FR Illinois 10.57 3.7 1
42 James Fisher SO No. Arizona 10.61 2.4 3
43 Zach Johnson SO Air Force 10.65 2.7 5
44 Stetson Sartor FR Utah Valley 10.77 2.1 6
45 Jamol James JR Arizona State 10.88 2.1 6
46 Johnathan Boey FR Eastern Illinois 11.15 2.4 3
-- Ronnie Baker JR TCU FS 1.8 2
-- Otugo Ananaba SO Tulsa DNS 1.8 2
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Myers Stdm: M 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 9.93Q 2.4 1
2 Quentin Butler SR UT-Arlington 10.00Q 3.1 3 9.992
3 Clayton Vaughn SR UT-Arlington 10.08Q 2.5 2
4 John Teeters JR Okla State 10.00Q 3.1 3 9.995
5 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 10.05Q 2.4 1
6 Kolby Listenbee SO TCU 10.09Q 2.5 2
7 Andre De Grasse JR USC 10.03Q 3.1 3
8 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.10Q 2.5 2
9 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.15Q 2.4 1
10 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 10.13q 3.1 3
11 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 10.17q 2.5 2
12 Carl Horsley SR CSU Northridge 10.18q 2.4 1
13 Leon Powell FR UCLA 10.23 2.5 2
14 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 10.26 3.1 3
15 Traveyon Armstrong SO Oklahoma 10.29 3.1 3
16 Nicholas Taylor JR Utah Valley 10.31 3.1 3
17 Brandon Stryganek SR Illinois 10.32 2.4 1 10.316
17 Brandon Carnes SO No. Iowa 10.32 2.5 2 10.316
19 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 10.33 3.1 3 10.324
20 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 10.33 2.4 1 10.326
21 Vinnie Saucer SO Iowa 10.36 2.4 1
22 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 10.38 2.5 2
23 Jared Love SO Steph F. Austin 10.39 2.4 1
24 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.75 2.5 2
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Myers Stdm: M 20.19 2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor M 20.13Q 1.6 3
2 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.29Q 2.1 6
3 Beejay Lee SR USC 20.31Q 2.0 1
4 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.52Q 1.3 4
5 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.57Q 1.3 2
6 Brandon Carnes SO No. Iowa 20.72Q 2.5 5 20.711
7 Arthur Delaney SR Oregon 20.63Q 2.0 1
8 Brandon Stryganek SR Illinois 20.65Q 1.3 4
9 Terrell Smith FR Kansas State 20.72Q 1.3 2 20.716
10 Ricco Hall JR Nebraska 20.79Q 1.6 3
11 Just'N Thymes JR USC 20.88Q 2.1 6
12 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 20.95Q 2.5 5
13 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 20.77Q 2.0 1 20.762
14 Sam Watts JR TCU 20.77Q 1.3 2 20.768
15 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 20.81Q 1.3 4
16 Carl Horsley SR CSU Northridge 20.84Q 1.6 3
17 Calvin Edwards JR Eastern Illinois 21.12Q 2.5 5
18 Terrance Chambers JR Wash State 21.19Q 2.1 6 21.190
19 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 20.90q 1.6 3
20 Parker Bluth JR Utah State 20.94q 1.6 3
21 Traveyon Armstrong SO Oklahoma 20.96q 1.6 3
22 Ahmad Evans SR SIU-Edwardsville 20.99q 2.0 1
23 Dionte Robinson FR UTSA 21.04q 1.3 4
24 Jaz Hayes SO Loyola (Ill.) 21.06q 2.0 1
25 Collin Heard SO North Texas 21.08 1.3 2
26 D'Khari Hicks SO Oral Roberts 21.14 1.3 4
27 Darius Smith JR SIU-Edwardsville 21.15 2.0 1
28 Alexandru Terpezan SO Boise State 21.16 1.3 4
29 Vinnie Saucer SO Iowa 21.19 2.5 5 21.182
30 Jaron Hartley FR Kansas 21.27 2.5 5
31 Nigel Bethel FR Texas Tech 21.28 1.3 4 21.271
32 Malik Wilson FR Baylor 21.28 2.1 6 21.279
33 Isaiah Brandt-Sims FR Stanford 21.31 2.1 6 21.303
34 Curtis Brown SO Houston 21.31 1.3 2 21.308
35 Trevor Mackey SR Texas Tech 21.33 2.5 5
36 Tarik Crear SO UT-Arlington 21.34 2.0 1
37 Austin Mitsch SO Colorado 21.40 2.1 6
38 Norvell Mohammed JR Eastern Illinois 21.42 1.6 3
39 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 21.43 1.3 2 21.423
40 Cameron Newson SR UT-Arlington 21.43 1.3 2 21.430
41 Elroy McBride JR Texas Tech 21.44 2.1 6
42 Leshon Collins JR Houston 21.53 1.3 2
43 Chris Strup JR Loyola (Ill.) 21.77 1.3 4
44 James Harrington JR Iowa 21.84 2.0 1
45 Kevin Glastetter SR Loyola (Ill.) 21.94 1.6 3
46 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 23.45 2.1 6
-- Kevin Harris FR Baylor DNF 2.5 5
-- Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State DNS 2.5 5
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Myers Stdm: M 20.19 2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC M 20.17Q 0.4 1
2 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor M 20.18Q 0.2 2
3 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.63Q -0.1 3
4 Beejay Lee SR USC 20.47Q 0.4 1
5 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.69Q -0.1 3
6 Arthur Delaney SR Oregon 20.73Q 0.2 2
7 Carl Horsley SR CSU Northridge 20.70Q 0.4 1
8 Sam Watts JR TCU 20.85Q -0.1 3
9 Brandon Carnes SO No. Iowa 20.87Q 0.2 2 20.863
10 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 20.72q 0.4 1
11 Ricco Hall JR Nebraska 20.75q 0.4 1
12 Terrell Smith FR Kansas State 20.78q 0.4 1
13 Just'N Thymes JR USC 20.87 -0.1 3 20.861
14 Brandon Stryganek SR Illinois 20.88 -0.1 3
15 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 20.89 0.2 2
16 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 20.96 0.2 2
17 Parker Bluth JR Utah State 21.12 -0.1 3
18 Ahmad Evans SR SIU-Edwardsville 21.22 0.4 1
19 Jaz Hayes SO Loyola (Ill.) 21.28 0.2 2
20 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 21.34 0.2 2
21 Terrance Chambers JR Wash State 21.36 0.2 2
22 Calvin Edwards JR Eastern Illinois 21.38 -0.1 3
23 Dionte Robinson FR UTSA 21.39 -0.1 3
24 Traveyon Armstrong SO Oklahoma 21.43 0.4 1
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Myers Stdm: M 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 45.51Q 1
2 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.35Q 6 46.347
3 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.35Q 4 46.350
4 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 46.44Q 2
5 Marcus Chambers SO Oregon 46.50Q 3
6 Ricky Morgan FR USC 46.51Q 5
7 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 46.52Q 5
8 Norvell Mohammed JR Eastern Illinois 46.58Q 1
9 Anderson Devonish SO Illinois State 46.62Q 4
10 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 46.66Q 6
11 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St 46.72Q 3
12 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 47.05Q 2
13 Carlton Anumnu SO Texas 46.55Q 5
14 Chance Tanner SR Cen Arkansas 46.63Q 1
15 Korey Thieleke SR Portland 46.75Q 4
16 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.81Q 3
17 My'Lik Kerley FR Steph F. Austin 47.00Q 6
18 Marquis Johnson JR UW-Milwaukee 47.13Q 2
19 Pete Lauderdale SR Arizona 46.99q 5 46.982
20 Kevin Glastetter SR Loyola (Ill.) 46.99q 1 46.984
21 Devan Spann SR Arizona State 47.02q 5
22 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 47.03q 4
23 Kenneth McCuin SR Kansas 47.07q 4
24 Abiola Onakoya SR UTEP 47.09q 3
25 Christopher Irvin SO Texas 47.14 1 47.131
26 Alex Wesley FR No. Colorado 47.14 1 47.139
27 Joseph Richards III JR Texas Tech 47.17 4
28 Joshua Washington JR TCU 47.26 2
29 Michael Perez-Rogers SO Long Beach St 47.28 1 47.274
30 Davonte Stewart SR USC 47.28 2 47.277
31 Tyler Jackson FR Okla State 47.28 5 47.280
32 Jesse White JR BYU 47.32 2
33 Sean Adams SR BYU 47.34 3
34 Nate Roese SO Minnesota 47.38 6
35 Richard Gary JR Baylor 47.49 6
36 Justin Parker FR UC Riverside 47.52 4
37 Joe Herrera FR UCLA 47.66 6
38 Ryan Davis SO Wisconsin 47.83 3
39 Adel al Nasser SR No. Arizona 47.88 6
40 Andrew Brown SO Washington 47.89 3
41 A-Shawni Mitchell SR UTEP 47.92 5
42 Bryce Houston SO Arizona 47.95 2
43 Anthony Johnson JR Texas State 47.98 3
44 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 47.99 6
45 Jordan Medina SO No. Colorado 48.60 1
46 Nikolai Gall SO So. Illinois 48.62 4
-- Blake Eichler JR Arizona FS 2
-- Joshua Gordon JR CSU Fullerton DQ 5 Lane Violation
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Myers Stdm: M 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.40Q 3
2 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.96Q 1
3 Marcus Chambers SO Oregon 46.09Q 2
4 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 45.91Q 3
5 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 46.04Q 1
6 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.51Q 2 46.508
7 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.10Q 3
8 Ricky Morgan FR USC 46.51Q 1 46.504
9 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St 46.61Q 2 46.603
10 Anderson Devonish SO Illinois State 46.26q 3
11 Devan Spann SR Arizona State 46.44q 3
12 Korey Thieleke SR Portland 46.61q 3 46.607
13 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 46.66 3
14 Norvell Mohammed JR Eastern Illinois 46.82 2
15 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 46.85 1
16 Carlton Anumnu SO Texas 47.00 1
17 Pete Lauderdale SR Arizona 47.06 1
18 Chance Tanner SR Cen Arkansas 47.31 2
19 Abiola Onakoya SR UTEP 47.39 1
20 Kevin Glastetter SR Loyola (Ill.) 47.46 2
21 Marquis Johnson JR UW-Milwaukee 47.53 1
22 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 47.65 3
23 My'Lik Kerley FR Steph F. Austin 47.69 2
-- Kenneth McCuin SR Kansas DNS 2
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Myers Stdm: M 1:46.20 2013 Elijah Greer, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:47.65Q 1
2 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:49.17Q 6
3 Chris Low SR Long Beach St 1:49.41Q 5
4 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 1:49.63Q 2
5 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:49.64Q 4
6 Nick Hartle JR UCLA 1:49.83Q 3
7 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.31Q 1
8 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.39Q 6
9 Goaner Deng JR Minnesota 1:49.48Q 5
10 Edwin Herring SR New Mexico 1:49.88Q 3
11 Thomas Atkinson SR Wyoming 1:49.92Q 2
12 Robert Ford FR USC 1:50.01Q 4 1:50.002
13 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:48.76Q 1
14 Harry Fisher SR Wyoming 1:49.51Q 6
15 Brandon Moore SO Baylor 1:49.95Q 5
16 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:49.99Q 2 1:49.982
17 Will Crocker JR Missouri 1:50.04Q 4
18 Kain Ellis SO Kansas State 1:50.18Q 3
19 Ephraim Dorsey SR Eastern Illinois 1:48.95q 1
20 DeQuad Binder JR Texas State 1:49.99q 1 1:49.986
21 Jesse Jorgensen SR Wash State 1:50.01q 2 1:50.008
22 Will Teubel JR Iowa 1:50.20q 5 1:50.192
23 Patrick Peterson SR Iowa State 1:50.20q 4 1:50.194
24 Simon Greiner JR Tulsa 1:50.24q 2 1:50.240
24 Jake Mazanke JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.24q 6 1:50.240
26 Luke Lefebure SR Stanford 1:50.29 5
27 Zac Randall SR Oklahoma 1:50.34 2
28 Elijah Silva SO Tulsa 1:50.49 3
29 Ellis Newton FR California 1:50.60 5
30 Clay Lambourne FR Utah State 1:50.63 6
31 Drevan Anderson Kaapa SR Houston 1:50.79 1
32 Anthonio Humphrey FR Kansas 1:50.85 2
33 Gaines Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:51.09 5
34 Derrell Manhertz SO Texas 1:51.18 3
35 Myles Andrews SR USC 1:51.22 6
36 Mach Dojiok SO South Dakota 1:51.31 1
37 Carter Lilly FR Iowa 1:51.35 6
38 Jordan Beutler FR Utah State 1:51.42 4
39 Robert Uhr SO Texas 1:51.48 3
40 Sorone Batiste SR Prairie View 1:51.70 2
41 Ricky Faure FR Wyoming 1:52.36 3
42 Jacob Goldberg FR Oklahoma 1:52.45 3
43 Daniel Shelton FR Houston Baptist 1:52.46 4
44 Michael Julian JR Arizona State 1:52.80 4
45 Jesse Fenstermacher SR North Dakota 1:53.50 5
46 Bradley Johnson SO Minnesota 1:54.57 1
47 Brett McAdams SO Utah State 1:54.67 6
48 Nathan Strum SR UC Davis 1:56.52 4
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Myers Stdm: M 1:46.20 2013 Elijah Greer, Oregon
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:46.23Q 1
2 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:47.30Q 3
3 Jesse Jorgensen SR Wash State 1:48.07Q 2
4 Robert Ford FR USC 1:48.12Q 1
5 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:48.14Q 3 1:48.131
6 Chris Low SR Long Beach St 1:48.28Q 2
7 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.14Q 1 1:48.131
8 Goaner Deng JR Minnesota 1:48.64Q 2
9 Harry Fisher SR Wyoming 1:48.78Q 3 1:48.772
10 Simon Greiner JR Tulsa 1:48.78q 1 1:48.775
11 Nick Hartle JR UCLA 1:48.79q 1
12 Brandon Moore SO Baylor 1:48.88q 2
13 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 1:48.90 2
14 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:48.98 3
15 DeQuad Binder JR Texas State 1:49.16 3
16 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:49.45 2
17 Ephraim Dorsey SR Eastern Illinois 1:49.47 1
18 Kain Ellis SO Kansas State 1:49.90 1
19 Jake Mazanke JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.53 1
20 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:50.84 1
21 Will Crocker JR Missouri 1:51.47 3
22 Edwin Herring SR New Mexico 1:52.36 2
23 Thomas Atkinson SR Wyoming 1:53.50 3
24 Will Teubel JR Iowa 1:54.44 2
25 Patrick Peterson SR Iowa State 1:56.86 3
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Stdm: M 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Elliott JR Boise State 3:44.15Q 2
2 Adam Palamar JR Tulsa 3:46.40Q 3
3 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:48.16Q 1
4 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:49.81Q 4
5 Chad Noelle JR Okla State 3:44.45Q 2
6 Izaic Yorks JR Washington 3:46.53Q 3
7 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:48.54Q 1 3:48.540
8 Blake Haney FR Oregon 3:51.54Q 4
9 Mike Tate SO Southern Utah 3:44.46Q 2
10 Zach Perkins SR Air Force 3:46.67Q 3
11 Josh Munsch SR Kansas 3:48.87Q 1
12 Matt Dorsey SO Air Force 3:52.05Q 4
13 Ben Saarel SO Colorado 3:45.04Q 2
14 Thomas Joyce JR California 3:46.82Q 3
15 Peter Callahan SR New Mexico 3:49.05Q 1
16 Justin Brinkley JR Stanford 3:52.06Q 4
17 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 3:45.25Q 2
18 Colby Alexander SR Oregon 3:46.83Q 3
19 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:49.31Q 1
20 Daniel Herrera SR UCLA 3:52.09Q 4
21 Thomas Coyle FR Stanford 3:46.03q 2
22 Blayne Dulian SR Minnesota 3:47.37q 3
23 Brian Biekert SR Iowa State 3:47.43q 2
24 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:48.54q 3 3:48.534
25 Zach Perrin FR Colorado 3:49.77 3
26 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 3:49.90 3
27 Chase Horrocks SO BYU 3:50.16 2
28 Austin O'Neil JR UCLA 3:50.18 1
29 Andy Phillips SR Gonzaga 3:50.40 3
30 Sean Davis SO UCLA 3:51.71 2
31 Cole Watson SR Oregon 3:51.73 3
32 Trent Warren JR Oregon 3:52.41 4
33 Anass Zouhry JR CSU Northridge 3:52.90 1
34 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 3:54.52 4
35 Matthew Fayers SO Okla State 3:55.05 2
36 Leland Later JR California 3:55.46 1
37 Sam Fourman JR Iowa 3:55.56 4
38 Johnathan Stevens FR Washington 3:55.90 2
39 Allen Eke JR Oklahoma 3:55.96 1
40 Niki Franzmair FR Oregon 3:58.20 4
41 Will Crocker JR Missouri 3:58.32 2
42 Michael Medrano SR UTSA 3:59.43 4
43 Josh Lewis SO California 4:00.65 4
44 Elmar Engholm JR New Mexico 4:02.58 1
45 Nick Harris SO Washington 4:04.83 3
46 Troy Taylor JR North Texas 4:05.55 1
47 Michael Ward FR Bradley 4:07.80 1
-- Alex Deir SR Oklahoma DNF 4
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Stdm: M 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Chad Noelle JR Okla State 3:41.96Q 1
2 Peter Callahan SR New Mexico 3:42.93Q 2 3:42.922
3 David Elliott JR Boise State 3:42.12Q 1
4 Zach Perkins SR Air Force 3:42.93Q 2 3:42.923
5 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:42.60Q 1
6 Izaic Yorks JR Washington 3:42.99Q 2
7 Blake Haney FR Oregon 3:42.75Q 1
8 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:43.11Q 2
9 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:43.17Q 2
10 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 3:43.64Q 1
11 Thomas Joyce JR California 3:43.23q 2
12 Ben Saarel SO Colorado 3:44.19q 1
13 Thomas Coyle FR Stanford 3:44.91 1
14 Adam Palamar JR Tulsa 3:46.09 2
15 Justin Brinkley JR Stanford 3:46.23 1
16 Blayne Dulian SR Minnesota 3:46.25 2
17 Josh Munsch SR Kansas 3:46.70 2
18 Mike Tate SO Southern Utah 3:47.27 1
19 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:47.53 1
20 Matt Dorsey SO Air Force 3:47.73 1
21 Daniel Herrera SR UCLA 3:49.38 1
22 Brian Biekert SR Iowa State 3:50.57 2
23 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:50.89 2
24 Colby Alexander SR Oregon 3:51.51 2
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Myers Stdm: M 8:27.62 2013 Henry Lelei, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 8:42.90Q 2
2 Brandon Doughty JR Oklahoma 8:47.30Q 3
3 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 8:49.57Q 1
4 Mike Hardy SR Weber State 8:43.99Q 2
5 Emil Blomberg SR UT-Arlington 8:48.60Q 3
6 Connor Winter JR Colorado 8:49.88Q 1
7 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 8:44.05Q 2
8 Steve Flint SR BYU 8:49.21Q 3
9 Trac Norris JR Utah Valley 8:50.49Q 1
10 Tanguy Pepiot SR Oregon 8:44.83q 2
11 Meron Simon JR Washington 8:48.19q 2
12 Bryce Miller SO UMKC 8:50.51q 1
13 Adam Peterman FR Colorado 8:50.72 3
14 Travis Fuller SR BYU 8:52.03 3
15 Nick Woolf JR Cal Poly 8:56.27 1
16 Sam Dickerson JR Missouri 8:56.56 3
17 Aaron Fletcher JR BYU 8:57.45 2
18 James Tracy SR BYU 9:00.44 3
19 Eric Shellhorn SR Utah State 9:00.79 2
20 Forrest Shaffer JR Wash State 9:01.20 2
21 Brett Kelly SR ND State 9:02.55 3
22 Nate Moore SO Texas 9:03.39 1
23 Frankline Tonui SO Arkansas 9:03.54 1
24 Daniel Wong JR Arizona State 9:04.17 3
25 Mitchell Briggs SO BYU 9:05.51 2
26 Cody Reed SR No. Arizona 9:06.81 1
27 Jeff Bastian SO BYU 9:07.25 3
28 Garrett Zans SR Wyoming 9:08.61 3
29 Troy Fraley SO Gonzaga 9:10.49 2
30 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 9:11.15 2
31 Dylan Blankenbaker SO Oklahoma 9:11.79 2
32 Andrew Gardner FR Washington 9:11.91 2
33 Blake Ahrold SR Cal Poly 9:12.12 1
34 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 9:12.46 1
35 Aaron Bartnik JR Minnesota 9:13.28 1
36 Bryce Rausa SR UC Santa Barbara 9:14.84 1
37 Amos Bowen SR Wyoming 9:15.85 3
38 CJ Albertson SO Arizona State 9:16.93 3
39 Andrew Goodman JR Colorado St. 9:17.31 2
40 Trevor Ricks SR Weber State 9:17.33 1
41 Evans Tuitoek JR Texas Tech 9:18.70 1
42 Aaron Nelson JR Washington 9:18.80 3
43 Blake Theroux SR Colorado 9:19.88 3
44 Anthoney Armstrong SO Okla State 9:21.12 3
45 Tyler Crofts FR BYU 9:22.77 2
46 Zach Hamstra FR Texas 9:27.57 2
47 Jackson Darland SO Oregon 9:28.36 1
48 Adam Avila SO UC Santa Barbara 9:41.59 1
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Myers Stdm: M 13:41.87 2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 William Kincaid JR Portland 13:48.27Q 2
2 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 14:11.66Q 1
3 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 13:50.21Q 2
4 Weston Strum SR No. Arizona 14:11.78Q 1
5 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 13:50.90Q 2
6 Kirubel Erassa SR Okla State 14:12.15Q 1
7 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 13:51.45Q 2
8 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 14:12.27Q 1
9 Sean McGorty FR Stanford 13:53.10Q 2
10 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 14:12.46Q 1
11 Erik Olson SR Stanford 13:53.37q 2
12 Lane Werley JR UCLA 13:56.95q 2
13 Craig Lutz SR Texas 14:01.33 2
14 Jack Keelan FR Stanford 14:06.60 2
15 Matthew Bergin JR New Mexico 14:12.64 1
16 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 14:13.00 1
17 Willie Milam SR Gonzaga 14:15.05 1
18 Jerrell Mock SO Colorado St. 14:15.50 2
19 Matt McElroy SR No. Arizona 14:17.65 1
20 Jefferson Abbey SO Colorado St. 14:19.61 1
21 Drew Jordan SR Wash State 14:20.45 2
22 Brian Barraza SO Houston 14:22.15 1
23 Alex Baker SO Loyola (Ill.) 14:25.48 2
24 Mike Tate SO Southern Utah 14:27.16 2
25 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 14:27.71 1
26 Futsum Zienasellassie JR No. Arizona 14:31.90 2
27 Nate Jewkes SR Southern Utah 14:35.04 1
28 Brady Johnson SO Wichita State 14:35.11 1
29 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 14:35.19 2
30 Sam Stabler SR Lamar 14:35.92 1
31 Cameron Villarreal SO Texas A&M 14:38.50 1
32 Michael Vennard FR Boise State 14:38.73 1
33 Ryan Poland SR Portland 14:39.15 2
34 Patrick Corona JR Air Force 14:39.55 1
35 Seth Totten SR UC Riverside 14:41.02 2
36 Mark Pinales SR Texas 14:42.95 1
37 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 14:43.35 2
38 Cosmas Boit SO UTEP 14:44.71 1
39 Ryan Herson JR Arizona State 14:57.79 2
40 Trevor Halsted JR UC Davis 15:01.36 2
41 Samuel Macaluso SR Arizona 15:15.13 1
-- Matthew Melancon JR Oregon DNF 2
-- Craig Nowak SO Okla State DNF 1
-- Hayden Hawks JR Southern Utah DNF 2
-- Travis Neuman FR Oregon DNF 1
-- Michael Ward FR Bradley DNS 1
-- Brian Llamas JR Iowa State DNS 2
-- Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas DNS 2
Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Myers Stdm: M 29:22.43 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 29:43.89Q
2 Scott Fauble SR Portland 29:43.96Q
3 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 29:44.59Q
4 Craig Lutz SR Texas 29:44.75Q
5 Futsum Zienasellassie JR No. Arizona 29:44.78Q
6 Jason Witt SR BYU 29:45.13Q
7 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 29:45.35Q
8 Matt McElroy SR No. Arizona 29:45.44Q
9 Nate Jewkes SR Southern Utah 29:45.50Q
10 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 29:48.51Q
11 Spencer Gardner SR BYU 30:03.09Q
12 Malachy Schrobilgen SO Wisconsin 30:13.27Q
13 Ryan Dohner SR Texas 30:16.88
14 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 30:26.38
15 Garrett Sweatt SO Stanford 30:28.14
16 Brogan Austin SR Drake 30:33.08
17 Matthew Melancon JR Oregon 30:36.73
18 Tim Rackers JR Tulsa 30:41.81
19 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 30:49.03
20 Connor McMillan FR BYU 30:52.68
21 Timo Goehler SR Portland 30:56.02
22 Tyler Byrne SR No. Arizona 31:00.09
23 Travis Neuman FR Oregon 31:07.90
24 Dallin Farnsworth FR BYU 31:11.14
25 Mark Pinales SR Texas 31:15.48
26 Lane Werley JR UCLA 31:16.59
27 James Wilson SR Kansas 31:24.27
28 Kevin Lewis SR Iowa 31:27.86
29 Abbabiya Simbassa SR Oklahoma 31:31.22
30 Tyler King JR Washington 31:39.57
31 Eduardo Rodriguez SR Texas 31:39.85
32 Jason Lynch JR Utah Valley 31:44.82
33 John Whelan SO Wash State 31:51.07
34 Jose Madera SR San Francisco 31:56.16
35 Brady Johnson SO Wichita State 32:02.10
36 Bryan Guijarro JR UC Santa Barbara 32:04.90
37 Alex Dillard SO Portland 32:06.71
38 Ben Larson SR Colorado St. 32:07.40
39 Ryan Miller SR Texas A&M 32:08.12
40 Conner Peloquin SR BYU 32:19.36
41 Eric Graf SO Oklahoma 32:28.37
42 Kyle Eller SO Air Force 32:52.42
-- Hayden Hawks JR Southern Utah DNF
-- Charles Mathenge JR Steph F. Austin DNF
-- Brian Gohlke JR Okla State DNF
-- Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas DNF
-- Austin Wells SO Texas A&M DNF
-- Julian Florez SO New Mexico DQ
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Stdm: M 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 13.36Q 2.8 6
2 David Kendziera SO Illinois 13.56Q 2.7 3
3 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 13.65Q 1.6 4
4 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View 13.70Q 4.5 2 13.695
5 Isaac Williams JR Houston 13.70Q 2.6 1 13.696
6 Johnathan Cabral SR Oregon 13.71Q 1.9 5
7 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 13.57Q 2.7 3
8 Lloyd Sicard SO UC Irvine 13.62Q 2.8 6
9 Cam Viney JR Illinois 13.73Q 1.9 5
10 Paul Lyons JR Sacramento St 13.74Q 1.6 4
11 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.75Q 4.5 2
12 Ashtyn Davis FR California 13.79Q 2.6 1 13.787
13 Marquis Morris FR USC 13.79Q 1.9 5 13.789
14 Chris Williams JR Washington 13.81Q 2.7 3
15 Antoine Lloyd FR Nebraska 13.83Q 2.6 1
16 Vernon Jamison SR No. Arizona 13.85Q 1.6 4 13.844
17 William Taylor SR Arizona State 13.85Q 2.8 6 13.848
18 Sebastian Barth SR No. Iowa 13.99Q 4.5 2
19 Bryce Grace JR Baylor 13.85q 1.6 4 13.846
20 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 13.86q 2.6 1 13.852
21 Misana Viltz FR UCLA 13.86q 2.8 6 13.859
22 Sean Pille JR Nebraska 13.88q 2.8 6 13.876
23 Trevor Ferguson SR Oregon 13.88q 2.6 1 13.878
24 Aric Walden JR Sacramento St 13.95q 2.8 6
25 Oladapo Akinmoladun SO Nebraska 14.01 4.5 2
26 Tramaine Maloney JR Texas Tech 14.11 2.7 3 14.101
27 Victor Fincher FR UT-Arlington 14.11 4.5 2 14.107
28 Nate Pozolinski SO UW-Milwaukee 14.16 1.9 5
29 Jamiel Trimble FR Air Force 14.22 2.7 3 14.212
30 Jordan Charles SO Wyoming 14.22 2.6 1 14.214
31 Jaron Thomas SO Colorado 14.22 4.5 2 14.218
32 Steele Wasik FR UCLA 14.24 1.9 5
33 Parker McKittrick JR ND State 14.26 2.6 1
34 Rhys Phillips SO Baylor 14.27 2.6 1
35 Keane Bland JR Fresno State 14.28 1.9 5 14.272
36 Christian Guzman SO Houston Baptist 14.28 1.6 4 14.275
37 Billy Ellis JR Arkansas State 14.30 1.9 5 14.297
38 Israel Nelson FR Oral Roberts 14.30 1.9 5 14.299
39 Logan Schneider FR Iowa State 14.31 1.6 4
40 Jordan Schmidt SR UW-Milwaukee 14.36 4.5 2
41 William Stark SO Sam Houston St. 14.37 2.7 3
42 Jonas Gutierrez JR UTSA 14.41 2.8 6
43 Cole Eisenhour SO Utah Valley 14.47 2.7 3
44 Devin Hickey SO Long Beach St 15.60 2.8 6
45 Jon Rus SO No. Iowa 16.52 2.7 3
-- Colin Herold SR Wyoming SCR 1.6 4
-- Filip Drozdowski SO Rice DNS 4.5 2
-- DJ Morgan SR USC DNS 1.6 4
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Stdm: M 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 13.22Q 0.9 1
2 Lloyd Sicard SO UC Irvine 13.60Q 0.7 2
3 Cam Viney JR Illinois 13.68Q 0.3 3 13.674
4 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 13.64Q 0.9 1
5 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 13.68Q 0.3 3 13.677
6 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 13.69Q 0.7 2
7 Johnathan Cabral SR Oregon 13.67Q 0.9 1
8 David Kendziera SO Illinois 13.72Q 0.7 2
9 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View 13.75Q 0.3 3
10 Isaac Williams JR Houston 13.76q 0.7 2
11 William Taylor SR Arizona State 13.77q 0.7 2 13.762
12 Marquis Morris FR USC 13.77q 0.9 1 13.763
13 Paul Lyons JR Sacramento St 13.81 0.3 3
14 Antoine Lloyd FR Nebraska 13.82 0.3 3 13.814
15 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.82 0.7 2 13.818
16 Chris Williams JR Washington 13.85 0.7 2
17 Bryce Grace JR Baylor 13.86 0.9 1
18 Ashtyn Davis FR California 13.89 0.9 1
19 Misana Viltz FR UCLA 14.01 0.3 3 14.003
20 Sean Pille JR Nebraska 14.01 0.3 3 14.006
21 Sebastian Barth SR No. Iowa 14.02 0.9 1
22 Aric Walden JR Sacramento St 14.04 0.9 1
23 Trevor Ferguson SR Oregon 14.07 0.7 2
24 Vernon Jamison SR No. Arizona 14.09 0.3 3
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Stdm: M 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 49.72Q 3
2 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 50.93Q 2
3 David Kendziera SO Illinois 50.95Q 1
4 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 51.32Q 5
5 Cam Viney JR Illinois 51.38Q 4
6 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 51.39Q 6
7 Josh Taylor SR Steph F. Austin 50.99Q 1
8 Korey Smith JR BYU 51.30Q 2
9 Mark Carlson JR BYU 51.44Q 3 51.434
10 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 51.49Q 4
11 Drew Wiseman SO Nebraska 51.88Q 6
12 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 52.06Q 5
13 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View 51.44Q 1 51.440
14 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 51.53Q 4
15 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.56Q 2
16 Jonathan Duvall SO Wichita State 51.92Q 6
17 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 52.01Q 3
18 Ben Thiel SO Oregon 52.20Q 5
19 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 51.84q 4
20 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 51.91q 2
21 Kai Asberry JR Drake 51.95q 6
22 Jackson Shumway JR Stanford 52.03q 3
23 Michael Koger SR UC Riverside 52.05q 1
24 Max Scheible FR BYU 52.18q 1
25 Aikan Graham SR Texas A&M 52.22 1
26 Roberto Camacho SR UTEP 52.33 5
27 Lukas Bernard SR South Dakota 52.38 6
28 James Hilliard JR Texas State 52.41 4
29 Lavon Collins SR TCU 52.42 4
30 Mate Koroknai SO Nebraska 52.51 6
31 Sam Little JR Colorado St. 52.57 3
32 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 52.71 1
33 Zachary Lewis JR UC Riverside 52.80 5
34 Jerrad Mason SO Missouri 52.86 1
35 Aaron Thompson SR Wisconsin 52.91 2
36 Cam Dopp FR BYU 52.93 3
37 Derek Jones SO Iowa State 53.10 6
38 Justin Cooper JR Ark-Pine Bluff 53.20 6
39 Cameron Vaca JR UC Irvine 53.30 5
40 Drake Stuedemann SR Missouri 53.33 5
41 Dannie Luckey JR Prairie View 53.52 2
42 Miles Parish SO Arizona 53.72 3
43 Aron Klos FR ND State 54.03 5
44 Jason Chandler JR UC Davis 54.05 2
45 Jonte Turner JR California 54.09 4
46 Kyler Sprague SO Utah Valley 54.50 3
47 William Stark SO Sam Houston St. 56.76 2
-- Erik Hill SR South Dakota DNS 4
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Stdm: M 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 48.64Q 1
2 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 49.67Q 3
3 David Kendziera SO Illinois 50.00Q 2 49.996
3 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 50.00Q 2 49.996
5 Josh Taylor SR Steph F. Austin 50.17Q 1
6 Cam Viney JR Illinois 50.21Q 3
7 Drew Wiseman SO Nebraska 50.49Q 3
8 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 50.59Q 1
9 Mark Carlson JR BYU 50.77Q 2
10 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 50.65q 3
11 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View 51.10q 1 51.091
12 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 51.10q 1 51.097
13 Ben Thiel SO Oregon 51.12 1
14 Korey Smith JR BYU 51.24 3
15 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 51.29 3
16 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 51.42 2
17 Jonathan Duvall SO Wichita State 51.43 2
18 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.53 2
19 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 51.62 3
20 Kai Asberry JR Drake 51.92 2
21 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 52.54 1
22 Jackson Shumway JR Stanford 52.81 2
23 Michael Koger SR UC Riverside 53.03 3
24 Max Scheible FR BYU 53.26 1
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
Myers Stdm: M 37.88 2001 HSI
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arkansas 38.66Q 2
1) Omar McLeod SO 2) Jarrion Lawson JR
3) Kenzo Cotton FR 4) Marqueze Washington JR
2 Texas A&M 39.05Q 1
1) Devin Jenkins JR 2) Shavez Hart SR
3) Elijah Morrow FR 4) Deon Lendore SR
3 USC 39.49Q 3
1) Beejay Lee SR 2) Andre De Grasse JR
3) Adoree Jackson FR 4) Bryan Mercado SR
4 TCU 39.15Q 2
1) Cameron Echols- Luper SO 2) Sam Watts JR
3) Ronnie Baker JR 4) Kolby Listenbee SO
5 Illinois 39.42Q 1
1) Molefi Maat FR 2) Brandon Stryganek SR
3) Cole Henderson FR 4) DJ Zahn SR
6 Houston 39.56Q 3
1) Leshon Collins JR 2) Isaac Williams JR
3) James Arnett JR 4) Curtis Brown SO
7 Oregon 39.55Q 1
1) Tony Brooks-James FR 2) Arthur Delaney SR
3) Charles Nelson FR 4) Marcus Chambers SO
8 Oklahoma State 39.64Q 3
1) Sharod Selph FR 2) Tyler Jackson FR
3) Arlando Johnson FR 4) John Teeters JR
9 Texas 39.80Q 2
1) Charles Anumnu SO 2) Carlton Anumnu SO
3) Basil Fares JR 4) Senoj-Jay Givans SO
10 Iowa 39.77q 3
1) Vinnie Saucer SO 2) Aaron Mallett SO
3) Brendan Thompson SO 4) Keith Brown SR
11 Baylor 39.82q 3
1) Malik Wilson FR 2) Trayvon Bromell SO
3) Bryce Grace JR 4) KD Cannon FR
12 Nebraska 39.86q 3
1) Nikita Pankins SO 2) Ricco Hall JR
3) Antoine Lloyd FR 4) Cody Rush JR
13 Cal St. Northridge 39.93 2
1) Kenneth Stone SR 2) Khalid Jones SR
3) Jordan Taylor SR 4) Carl Horsley SR
14 Sam Houston St. 40.03 1
1) Dedrick Brooks JR 2) Justin Jenkins JR
3) Rodney Jones SR 4) Chris Jefferson FR
15 Arizona State 40.31 1
1) Kyle Middlebrooks SR 2) Isiah Underwood JR
3) Devan Spann SR 4) Ronny Hall FR
16 Eastern Illinois 40.41 3
1) Jamal Robinson SO 2) Calvin Edwards JR
3) Norvell Mohammed JR 4) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen JR
17 New Mexico 40.45 2
1) Allan Hamilton JR 2) Ridge Jones JR
3) Carlos Wiggins SO 4) Scott Bajere JR
18 Washington 40.48 1
1) Lucas Strong SO 2) Quadelle Satterwhite JR
3) Jacopo Spano FR 4) Chris Williams JR
19 UT-Arlington 40.50 2
1) Clayton Vaughn SR 2) Quentin Butler SR
3) Cameron Newson SR 4) Tarik Crear SO
20 California 40.68 3
1) Karsten Wethington FR 2) Walter Jones FR
3) Ashtyn Davis FR 4) Khalfani Muhammad SO
21 Arizona 40.76 1
1) Tyrell Johnson FR 2) Mohammad Alhasan SR
3) Blake Eichler JR 4) Ty Brandt FR
22 BYU 41.03 1
1) Tyler Sorensen SO 2) Ian Harriott SO
3) Drew Tingey JR 4) Michael Abbot FR
23 UTEP 41.95 2
1) Isak Washington FR 2) Marvin Emetom SR
3) Carlos Cavazos SO 4) Reginald Hinson SO
-- Arkansas State DNF 2
1) Joseph Meyer SR 2) Henry Offiah JR
3) Elijah Ross FR 4) Roelf Pienaar SO
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Myers Stdm: M 2:59.86 2006 USA White
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Illinois 3:03.11Q 3
1) Cam Viney JR 2) David Kendziera SO
3) Joe McAsey JR 4) DJ Zahn SR
2 BYU 3:03.82Q 1
1) Mario Harper JR 2) Sean Adams SR
3) Jesse White JR 4) Shaquille Walker SO
3 Nebraska 3:06.02Q 2
1) Cody Rush JR 2) Drew Wiseman SO
3) Levi Gipson JR 4) Jake Bender JR
4 Texas A&M 3:03.66Q 3
1) Deon Hickey SO 2) Bralon Taplin SR
3) Gregory Coleman SR 4) Deon Lendore SR
5 Arkansas 3:04.06Q 1
1) Kenzo Cotton FR 2) Jarrion Lawson JR
3) Omar McLeod SO 4) Marqueze Washington JR
6 Baylor 3:06.05Q 2
1) Richard Gary JR 2) Karrie Butler SR
3) Brandon Moore SO 4) George Caddick SO
7 Texas Tech 3:04.15Q 1
1) Joseph Richards III JR 2) Kyle Collins SO
3) Charles Jones FR 4) Steven Champlin FR
8 Oregon 3:05.14Q 3
1) Ben Thiel SO 2) Arthur Delaney SR
3) Russell Hornsby SR 4) Marcus Chambers SO
9 Long Beach St. 3:06.20Q 2
1) Dylan McCloskey SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR
3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 4) Jahmani Lockett JR
10 Arizona 3:04.51q 1
1) Blake Eichler JR 2) Pete Lauderdale SR
3) Bryce Houston SO 4) Miles Parish SO
11 Texas State 3:06.08q 3
1) James Hilliard JR 2) Anthony Johnson JR
3) Demarcus Porter FR 4) DeQuad Binder JR
12 TCU 3:06.22q 1
1) Lavon Collins SR 2) Joshua Washington JR
3) Sam Watts JR 4) Ronnie Baker JR
13 Texas 3:06.31 2
1) Carlton Anumnu SO 2) Christopher Irvin SO
3) Wolf Mahler SO 4) Zack Bilderback JR
14 Illinois State 3:06.51 1
1) Antonio Farley JR 2) Christopher Hamilton JR
3) Jalen Lewis SO 4) Anderson Devonish SO
15 Stephen F. Austin 3:06.75 3
1) Jonathon Joe FR 2) My'Lik Kerley FR
3) Tedrick Hawkins FR 4) Josh Taylor SR
16 Minnesota 3:07.07 2
1) Goaner Deng JR 2) Nate Roese SO
3) Rashawn Fountain SO 4) Mitch Hechsel SO
17 Iowa 3:07.15 1
1) Mitch Wolff SO 2) Brendan Thompson SO
3) Aaron Mallett SO 4) Brennan Davey SR
18 UTEP 3:07.71 2
1) A-Shawni Mitchell SR 2) Carnell Horn JR
3) Roberto Camacho SR 4) Abiola Onakoya SR
19 Utah State 3:08.14 2
1) Parker Bluth JR 2) Tanner Hunt JR
3) Clay Lambourne FR 4) Cole Lambourne JR
20 UTSA 3:09.02 3
1) Jurmarcus Shelvin JR 2) Dionte Robinson FR
3) Keyunta Hayes SR 4) Christopher Hall SR
21 Kansas 3:09.56 2
1) Tre Daniels FR 2) Drew Matthews JR
3) Jaime Wilson JR 4) Michael Stigler SR
22 Central Arkansas 3:10.18 1
1) Trevon Boyd SO 2) Kelton Ray SR
3) Jeremiah Watson FR 4) Chance Tanner SR
23 North Texas 3:10.41 3
1) Connor Bey JR 2) Caleb Pryor JR
3) Jamal Marshall JR 4) Collin Heard SO
24 Eastern Illinois 3:13.52 3
1) Calvin Edwards JR 2) Ephraim Dorsey SR
3) Derek Williamson SO 4) Norvell Mohammed JR
Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.17 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Myers Stdm: M 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O
1 Wally Ellenson JR Marquette 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O
3 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO O O
3 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O XO O
5 James White SR Nebraska 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O XO XO O
6 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP XO O O XXO
7 Ken LeGassey SO Arkansas 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XO XXO
8 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O O O XXX
9 Landon Bartel FR Nebraska 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO O XXX
10 Roland Sales JR UT-Arlington 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XO XXX
11 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO XO XO XXX
12 Trey Culver FR Texas Tech 2.17mq 7-01.50 J/O Win
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO O XXO XXX
13 Cameron Ostrowski SR Iowa State 2.17m 7-01.50 J/O Loss
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XXO XXX
14 Grant Anderson FR Nebraska 2.17m 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO XXO XXO XXX
15 Thane Pierson JR Wash State 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 Steven Williams SR CSU Fullerton 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 Nic Giancana SR Kansas 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 Taylor Smith SO Air Force 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
19 Zachary Blackham SO BYU 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO XO O XXX
20 Django Lovett SR New Mexico 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O XO XO XXX
20 Shaddye Melu JR Seattle U. 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO O XO XXX
20 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
PPP XO XO XXX
23 Cody Crampton SO UCLA 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XXO XXO XO XXX
24 Ryan Lockard FR Minnesota 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O XXO XXX
25 Tyler Adams FR Sam Houston St. 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO O XXO XXX
25 Dartis Willis JR Stanford 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O XO XXO XXX
27 Kyle Landon SO So. Illinois 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XXX
28 Michael Krone SR USC 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
28 Carson Murray FR Washington 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
28 Anthony Gregory SO Weber State 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
31 Danny Schiller SR Minnesota 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XO XXX
31 Carl Williams FR Oklahoma 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XO XXX
33 Kevin Spejcher JR Iowa 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XXO XO XXX
34 Trevor Evanson SR No. Colorado 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 Zack Riley SR Kansas State 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 Noel Frazier JR California 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 Samuel McSwain SO Texas A&M 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
38 Austin Hoag SR Kansas 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
38 Scott Moake JR Utah Valley 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
40 Collin Scheer SO Colorado St. 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 Pau Tonnesen JR Arizona 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 Carlos Hernandez SR UTEP 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 Eric Moore FR Cen Arkansas 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
44 Bradley Laubacher JR Oregon 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XXO XXX
-- Charlie Card-Childers FR Rice NH
2.03
XXX
-- Phillip Puccino SR E. Washington NH
2.03
XXX
-- Edmond Baker SR Arizona State NH
2.03
XXX
-- Ty Anderson FR UTSA DNS
2.03
DNS
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Stdm: M 5.91m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Sandusky SR Arkansas State 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O O O O
2 Steven Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP PPP O XXO O
3 Audie Wyatt FR Texas A&M 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O XXO XO O
4 Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP PPP O O XO
5 Kyle Thompson SR Texas Tech 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O O XXO XO
5 Logan Pflibsen SR New Mexico 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP XXO O O XO
7 Dylan Duvio SO Stanford 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O O O XXO
8 Michael Montgomery SO Long Beach St 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O XO O XXO
9 Jake Albright JR Kansas 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP XXO O O XXO
10 Nick Meyer SO Kansas 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O XO XXO XXO
10 Dylan Bell JR Air Force 5.35mq 17-06.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP XO O XXO XXO
12 Braydon Bringhurst SR BYU 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP XO O O XXX
13 Beau Simmons JR Nebraska 5.30m 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
XO O XXO XO XXX
14 JJ Juilfs SR Washington 5.30m 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 Daven Murphree SO Steph F. Austin 5.30m 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35
PPP O XO XXO XXX
16 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O XXX
16 Parks McNeil FR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XXX
16 Seth Arnold JR Texas State 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O O O XXX
16 Chase Pavelonis SR Illinois State 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O O O XXX
20 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40
PPP PPP O XPP PPP XX
21 Garrett Larson SO Sam Houston St. 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O XXO XO XXX
22 Lev Marcus FR Washington 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP XXO XXO XXX
23 Nathan Schuck JR So. Illinois 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XXX
23 Chris Williams JR Washington 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XXX
23 Jesse Johnson SO Wisconsin 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XXX
23 Joey Uhle SR Air Force 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XXX
23 Matt Hidalgo JR Oregon 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP O XXX
28 Conner Rouse SO Long Beach St 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO XXX
28 Justin Estala SO Oral Roberts 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O XO XXX
30 Greg Lupton SR Kansas 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO XXX
31 Jake David FR South Dakota 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
32 Kyle Pater SO Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
32 Aaron Blevins SR Kansas 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
32 Garrett Starkey SO Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
35 Mitch Mammoser JR Illinois 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XO XXX
36 Adam Mikkelsen SO BYU 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XXO XXX
36 Kevin Sarehkhani SR South Dakota 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XXO XXX
-- Jake Wallenfang FR Wisconsin NH
4.90
XXX
-- Mark Sakioka JR UCLA NH
4.90
XXX
-- Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas NH
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kyle Brown JR BYU NH
4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jon Walsh JR So. Illinois NH
4.90 5.05
PPP XXX
-- Christian Sanderfer JR Nebraska NH
4.90
XXX
-- Chris Pillow SR Rice NH
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Carl Johansson FR Texas A&M NH
4.90 5.05
PPP XXX
-- Daniel Spickes FR Cen Arkansas NH
4.90
XXX
-- Casey Wicker SR Texas NH
4.90 5.05
PPP XXX
-- Peter Chapman JR South Dakota DNS
4.90
DNS
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Stdm: M 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Laderrick Ward SR SIU-Edwardsville 8.14mq 4.1 26-08.50
7.68m(2.5) 8.14m(4.1) 7.65m(1.6)
2 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.98mq 2.5 26-02.25
7.73m(0.7) 7.98m(2.5) 7.78m(-0.0)
3 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 7.96mq 5.8 26-01.50
FOUL(3.8) 7.76m(2.0) 7.96m(5.8)
4 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 7.96mq 1.5 26-01.50
7.96m(1.5) PASS PASS
5 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye JR Kansas State 7.87mq 1.4 25-10.00
7.81m(1.8) 7.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
6 Trevor Ferguson SR Oregon 7.83mq 4.2 25-08.25
FOUL(2.0) 7.65m(1.8) 7.83m(4.2)
7 Adoree Jackson FR USC 7.82mq 3.2 25-08.00
7.63m(1.6) 7.82m(3.2) 7.80m(2.2)
8 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 7.81mq 2.5 25-07.50
7.81m(2.5) PASS PASS
9 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 7.80mq 2.1 25-07.25
7.64m(2.4) 7.80m(2.1) PASS
10 Walter Jones FR California 7.80mq 3.2 25-07.25
7.03m(0.4) 7.47m(3.4) 7.80m(3.2)
11 Nate Moore FR Oregon 7.79mq 4.2 25-06.75
7.72m(1.5) 7.46m(3.1) 7.79m(4.2)
12 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 7.78mq 1.8 25-06.25
7.32m(-0.3) 7.78m(1.8) 7.36m(1.9)
13 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.74m 2.0 25-04.75
FOUL(3.8) 7.71m(2.1) 7.74m(2.0)
14 Jonte Grant JR California 7.72m 2.6 25-04.00
7.72m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 7.47m(4.2)
15 Ramone Bailey SR TCU 7.70m 1.8 25-03.25
7.54m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 7.70m(1.8)
16 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 7.70m 3.8 25-03.25
7.27m(1.4) 7.70m(3.8) 6.22m(4.0)
17 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 7.65m 4.2 25-01.25
7.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 7.65m(4.2)
18 Yannick Roggatz JR New Mexico 7.64m 2.6 25-00.75
7.18m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 7.64m(2.6)
19 Brandon Moss JR UTEP 7.61m 2.1 24-11.75
FOUL(2.5) 7.54m(1.9) 7.61m(2.1)
20 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 7.49m 2.5 24-07.00
7.49m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 7.39m(2.3)
21 Scott Filip SO Rice 7.44m 3.4 24-05.00
7.26m(4.1) 7.44m(3.4) 7.27m(1.3)
22 Hunter Price SO Colorado St. 7.40m 2.6 24-03.50
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.40m(2.6)
23 Josh Dixon JR Arizona State 7.34m 1.3 24-01.00
FOUL(2.7) 7.10m(1.9) 7.34m(1.3)
24 Devin Harrison SR Fresno State 7.32m 0.8 24-00.25
7.07m(-0.1) 7.32m(0.8) FOUL(0.2)
25 Carlos Hernandez SR UTEP 7.25m 2.7 23-09.50
7.19m(1.3) 7.25m(2.7) 7.25m(2.6)
26 Kendall Williams SO Eastern Illinois 7.25m 2.0 23-09.50
6.93m(1.6) 7.25m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
27 Blake Carter SR SE Missouri 7.22m -0.5 23-08.25
7.22m(-0.5) 7.15m(1.8) 7.09m(1.4)
28 Tate Annis FR Wichita State 7.22m 3.7 23-08.25
7.22m(3.7) 7.05m(1.0) 7.09m(2.4)
29 Jonah Wiley FR Arkansas State 7.19m -0.4 23-07.25
7.19m(-0.4) 6.64m(1.4) FOUL(5.0)
30 Michael Turner JR Sacramento St 7.19m 2.3 23-07.25
7.19m(2.3) 5.31m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
31 Charles Nelson FR Oregon 7.16m 1.1 23-06.00
6.87m(-0.2) 6.97m(0.2) 7.16m(1.1)
32 Weston Riesselman JR No. Iowa 7.15m 2.9 23-05.50
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 7.15m(2.9)
33 Aaron George SO Texas State 7.14m 0.7 23-05.25
6.79m(0.2) 6.86m(0.2) 7.14m(0.7)
34 Blue Kearney SR Air Force 7.12m 1.3 23-04.50
7.09m(1.3) 7.12m(1.3) FOUL(2.8)
35 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 7.07m 2.6 23-02.50
FOUL(0.4) 7.07m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
36 Nikita Pankins SO Nebraska 7.05m NWI 23-01.75
7.02m(-1.2) 7.05m(-0.0) 6.96m(2.0)
37 Trenton Osborn SO E. Washington 7.04m 2.3 23-01.25
7.00m(0.2) 7.04m(2.3) 6.88m(2.1)
38 William Oliver SR Arkansas State 6.95m 3.9 22-09.75
6.70m(1.6) 6.89m(2.5) 6.95m(3.9)
39 Shawn Koch SO No. Iowa 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
6.68m(-1.2) 6.93m(-0.0) 6.64m(1.2)
40 Desmond Gulley SO Ark-Little Rock 6.92m 0.2 22-08.50
6.92m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
41 Austin Hazel SO UCLA 6.91m NWI 22-08.00
6.91m(-0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5)
42 Idrees Bernard FR UCLA 6.83m -0.8 22-05.00
6.83m(-0.8) 5.43m(1.7) PASS
-- Anthony Farris-King JR Cen Arkansas FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.7)
-- Blake Steeves FR BYU FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
-- Franklin Adams SO So. Illinois FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6)
-- Cody Schulz SO Texas State FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.3)
-- James McLachlan SR Loyola (Ill.) DNS NWI
-- Keniel Grant FR Texas Tech DNS NWI
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Stdm: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.55mq 0.8 54-03.75
15.45m(0.9) 16.55m(0.8) PASS
2 Felix Obi SO Baylor 15.89mq -0.4 52-01.75
15.40m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 15.89m(-0.4)
3 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 15.82mq 1.0 51-11.00
15.48m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 15.82m(1.0)
4 Josh Dixon JR Arizona State 15.80mq 0.7 51-10.00
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 15.80m(0.7)
5 Chris Martin SO SE Missouri 15.75mq -0.8 51-08.25
14.94m(1.0) 15.34m(-0.3) 15.75m(-0.8)
6 Scotty Newton FR TCU 15.72mq -0.5 51-07.00
FOUL(-0.5) 15.51m(-0.6) 15.72m(-0.5)
7 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.71mq 0.4 51-06.50
15.48m(-0.1) 15.71m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2)
8 Babatunde Amosu SR Iowa 15.68mq -0.2 51-05.50
15.17m(0.2) 15.60m(0.3) 15.68m(-0.2)
9 John Warren FR Missouri 15.65mq 0.3 51-04.25
15.65m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 14.50m(0.8)
10 Nate Moore FR Oregon 15.64mq +0.0 51-03.75
15.64m(+0.0) 15.57m(0.6) 15.33m(-0.4)
11 Luke James SR So. Illinois 15.57mq -0.3 51-01.00
15.32m(+0.0) 15.51m(0.7) 15.57m(-0.3)
12 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 15.54mq -0.5 51-00.00
14.89m(1.6) 15.54m(-0.5) 15.29m(-1.1)
13 Darian Brooks JR Stanford 15.52m -0.3 50-11.00
15.06m(0.4) 15.44m(0.4) 15.52m(-0.3)
14 Reginald Miller Jr. SR SE Missouri 15.51m -0.5 50-10.75
15.34m(-0.5) 15.51m(-0.5) 15.50m(0.2)
15 Jonathan Ilori SR Missouri 15.47m -0.2 50-09.25
15.18m(-0.1) 14.88m(0.6) 15.47m(-0.2)
16 Shazz Michael Lindo JR Wichita State 15.45m -1.3 50-08.25
15.17m(-0.5) 15.11m(-1.0) 15.45m(-1.3)
17 Josh Melu SR Oregon 15.44m -1.1 50-08.00
14.80m(-0.8) 15.40m(-1.0) 15.44m(-1.1)
18 Casey Burns FR Washington 15.41m 0.8 50-06.75
15.24m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) 15.41m(0.8)
19 Ryan Sanders SR Long Beach St 15.37m 0.4 50-05.25
15.37m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 15.01m(-0.1)
20 Jonte Grant JR California 15.36m 0.9 50-04.75
15.36m(0.9) 15.36m(1.0) 15.00m(-0.4)
21 Tony Carodine JR Missouri 15.35m -0.2 50-04.50
15.35m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 15.33m(0.3)
22 Jeffrey Prothro SO Texas A&M 15.31m 0.7 50-02.75
14.90m(-0.6) 15.14m(-0.4) 15.31m(0.7)
23 Shawn Koch SO No. Iowa 15.25m 0.7 50-00.50
14.59m(0.1) 15.25m(0.7) 13.38m(0.7)
24 Antwon James JR Loyola (Ill.) 15.24m -0.2 50-00.00
14.77m(2.0) 14.83m(0.9) 15.24m(-0.2)
25 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 15.13m -0.4 49-07.75
FOUL(-0.0) 15.13m(-0.4) 14.94m(-0.2)
26 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 15.08m -0.4 49-05.75
14.90m(-1.1) 14.79m(-1.0) 15.08m(-0.4)
27 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 15.08m 0.9 49-05.75
15.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7)
28 Corey Winston SR Nebraska 15.02m 1.2 49-03.50
15.02m(1.2) 14.84m(1.3) 14.92m(0.6)
29 Joshua Harden SR UMKC 14.96m 0.5 49-01.00
14.96m(0.5) 14.32m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
30 Rubin Owens FR Arkansas 14.95m 1.1 49-00.75
14.88m(-0.1) 14.95m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
31 Alex Anderson SR Southern Utah 14.94m 1.1 49-00.25
FOUL(-0.2) 14.85m(-0.4) 14.94m(1.1)
32 David Brown SR Houston 14.93m 0.5 48-11.75
14.81m(-0.7) 14.65m(-0.5) 14.93m(0.5)
33 Karsten Wethington FR California 14.90m -1.0 48-10.75
14.47m(-0.1) 14.90m(-1.0) 14.07m(-0.6)
34 Jaak Uudmae FR Stanford 14.87m 0.2 48-09.50
14.87m(0.2) 14.19m(0.1) 14.59m(-0.7)
35 Kaiwan Culmer FR Nebraska 14.85m 1.2 48-08.75
14.61m(0.6) 13.90m(-0.2) 14.85m(1.2)
36 Alvin Chikaeze FR Texas State 14.81m 1.9 48-07.25
14.81m(1.9) 14.58m(-1.0) 14.72m(-1.0)
37 Tobi Fawehinmi SO UT-Arlington 14.75m NWI 48-04.75
14.75m(-0.0) 14.75m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0)
38 Jonathan Edmunds SR Colorado St. 14.72m -0.4 48-03.50
13.94m(0.1) 14.72m(-0.4) 14.72m(0.9)
39 Branden Tanthavong SR Illinois 14.72m -0.5 48-03.50
14.72m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 14.71m(0.2)
40 Scott Carter JR Wyoming 14.70m 0.9 48-02.75
FOUL(0.6) 14.43m(-0.1) 14.70m(0.9)
41 Craig Mauldin JR UC Riverside 14.62m -0.2 47-11.75
14.34m(0.9) 14.20m(-1.5) 14.62m(-0.2)
42 Ricky Strehlow SO Cal Poly 14.60m -0.5 47-11.00
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 14.60m(-0.5)
43 Ian Williams SR Texas Southern 14.55m -1.0 47-09.00
FOUL(1.3) 14.48m(-0.1) 14.55m(-1.0)
44 Demetrious Williams SR Texas Southern 14.54m 0.3 47-08.50
14.32m(0.8) 14.54m(0.3) 14.41m(0.8)
45 Dominic Smallwood FR USC 14.38m 0.9 47-02.25
FOUL(0.9) 13.73m(-1.2) 14.38m(0.9)
46 Johnathan Osifuye-White SO Drake 14.29m 0.1 46-10.75
14.29m(0.1) 13.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.2)
-- Davon Clark FR Nebraska FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS
-- Idrees Bernard FR UCLA DNS NWI
Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 21.83m 2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.03mq 65-08.75
18.85m FOUL 20.03m
2 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.60mq 64-03.75
18.45m 19.60m 19.57m
3 Josh Freeman JR So. Illinois 19.60mq 64-03.75
18.57m 19.60m 19.35m
4 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.52mq 64-00.50
19.42m 19.52m FOUL
5 Nicholas Ponzio FR USC 19.42mq 63-08.75
18.73m 19.42m 18.99m
6 Jan Jeuschede JR Iowa State 19.31mq 63-04.25
18.70m FOUL 19.31m
7 Justin Baker JR No. Iowa 18.76mq 61-06.75
18.07m FOUL 18.76m
8 Richard Chavez SR Arkansas State 18.73mq 61-05.50
18.73m 18.65m 18.54m
9 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 18.70mq 61-04.25
18.70m 18.28m 18.07m
10 Will Lohman SR Nebraska 18.69mq 61-04.00
17.88m FOUL 18.69m
11 Chase Sammons JR Oklahoma 18.68mq 61-03.50
18.10m 18.50m 18.68m
12 Aaron Castle SO Arizona 18.67mq 61-03.00
18.14m 18.67m FOUL
13 Braheme Days FR UCLA 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m 17.89m 18.24m
14 Alex Renner SO ND State 18.65m 61-02.25
17.90m 18.05m 18.65m
15 Mark Jennings SR Minnesota 18.61m 61-00.75
18.51m 18.61m 18.59m
16 Ahmed Hassan JR Arizona State 18.58m 60-11.50
18.41m 18.25m 18.58m
17 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 18.41m 60-05.00
17.78m FOUL 18.41m
18 Kyle Lillie SR Arizona State 18.34m 60-02.00
17.68m 18.16m 18.34m
19 Itamar Levi SO Okla State 18.11m 59-05.00
17.54m 18.11m FOUL
20 Ryan Hunter-Simms JR Oregon 18.06m 59-03.00
18.06m FOUL 16.88m
21 Austin Perry JR Oklahoma 17.93m 58-10.00
17.72m FOUL 17.93m
22 Curtis Wideman SR So. Illinois 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.78m 17.88m
23 Grant Hamilton JR Air Force 17.80m 58-04.75
16.70m 17.80m 17.78m
24 Will Spence SR Texas 17.78m 58-04.00
17.78m FOUL 17.67m
25 Nicolai Ceban FR Kansas 17.72m 58-01.75
17.17m FOUL 17.72m
26 Andrew Akens SR UTSA 17.70m 58-01.00
FOUL FOUL 17.70m
27 Ethan Cochran SO California 17.67m 57-11.75
17.45m 17.50m 17.67m
28 Thomas Anderson SO Arizona State 17.64m 57-10.50
17.42m 17.64m FOUL
29 Victor Martin SR Long Beach St 17.61m 57-09.50
17.61m FOUL 17.57m
30 Blake Hocking JR UMKC 17.57m 57-07.75
15.16m 17.57m 17.56m
31 Cody Snyder SR South Dakota 17.51m 57-05.50
FOUL FOUL 17.51m
32 Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri 17.47m 57-03.75
16.63m FOUL 17.47m
33 Zach Coniglio SR Sacramento St 17.46m 57-03.50
17.03m 17.46m FOUL
34 Brandon Greenberg SR UC Davis 17.37m 57-00.00
16.61m 16.96m 17.37m
35 Peter Simon FR California 17.35m 56-11.25
17.35m FOUL FOUL
36 Frank Catelli JR Washington 17.33m 56-10.25
14.31m 17.33m 17.31m
37 Cameron Cornelius SO Houston 17.29m 56-08.75
FOUL 17.29m FOUL
38 Tristen Newman FR Stanford 17.22m 56-06.00
16.58m 17.22m 17.05m
39 Darian Brown SR Texas State 17.19m 56-04.75
FOUL FOUL 17.19m
40 Devin Randall JR Arkansas 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL FOUL
41 Mason Miller SR UC Irvine 16.95m 55-07.50
FOUL 16.78m 16.95m
42 Tyler Schultz JR Colorado St. 16.83m 55-02.75
16.50m 16.83m 16.11m
43 Payton Otterdahl FR ND State 16.83m 55-02.75
16.83m 16.38m FOUL
44 Riley Budde FR Wisconsin 16.50m 54-01.75
16.50m 16.43m FOUL
45 Andrew Brekke JR Wisconsin 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m FOUL FOUL
46 Jeff Bartlett SO Texas A&M 15.75m 51-08.25
15.52m FOUL 15.75m
-- Jacob Fraser JR Long Beach St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Stetler JR BYU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Stdm: M 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 59.78mq 196-01
57.48m FOUL 59.78m
2 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 57.80mq 189-07
57.80m 57.46m FOUL
3 Mitchell Cooper SO Kansas 57.75mq 189-06
57.75m FOUL 56.41m
4 Alex Thompson SR Wisconsin 57.48mq 188-07
54.33m 57.48m 53.51m
5 Dalton Rowan SR Texas A&M 56.77mq 186-03
55.13m 55.66m 56.77m
6 Gerhard De Beer SO Arizona 55.82mq 183-02
FOUL 55.82m FOUL
7 Ethan Cochran SO California 55.79mq 183-00
55.79m FOUL 54.03m
8 Nicolai Ceban FR Kansas 55.78mq 183-00
55.78m 54.68m 52.64m
9 Nicholas Percy FR Nebraska 55.69mq 182-08
FOUL 55.69m 53.60m
10 Michael Ohakwe SR Arizona State 55.02mq 180-06
52.54m FOUL 55.02m
11 Clint Harris SR Texas 54.93mq 180-02
53.97m 54.93m 53.42m
12 Cody Snyder SR South Dakota 54.90mq 180-01
54.90m 54.87m 54.89m
13 Chase Sammons JR Oklahoma 54.87m 180-00
54.87m 54.38m FOUL
14 Kyle Long SO Arizona State 54.53m 178-11
54.53m 54.30m 51.98m
15 JT Van Veen JR Colorado St. 54.49m 178-09
53.91m 54.49m 52.99m
16 Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri 54.49m 178-09
51.95m 52.40m 54.49m
17 Sam Elsner SO Minnesota 54.42m 178-06
FOUL 51.74m 54.42m
18 Ryan Hunter-Simms JR Oregon 54.26m 178-00
53.75m 54.26m 51.92m
19 Curtis Wideman SR So. Illinois 53.53m 175-07
52.22m FOUL 53.53m
20 Josh Freeman JR So. Illinois 53.50m 175-06
53.50m FOUL 51.97m
21 Jacob Fraser JR Long Beach St 53.46m 175-05
FOUL 53.46m FOUL
22 Jeff Bartlett SO Texas A&M 53.26m 174-09
53.26m 52.30m 52.38m
23 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 52.86m 173-05
FOUL FOUL 52.86m
24 Grant Hamilton JR Air Force 52.77m 173-01
52.77m 50.63m 52.28m
25 James Kinloch JR Sacramento St 52.66m 172-09
52.03m FOUL 52.66m
26 Blake Thompson JR DePaul 52.49m 172-02
FOUL 52.40m 52.49m
27 Micael Ljunberg JR No. Arizona 52.00m 170-07
50.57m 51.73m 52.00m
28 Zachary Stetler JR BYU 51.95m 170-05
51.95m FOUL FOUL
29 Arnold Sambel SO Cal Poly 51.94m 170-05
46.48m 50.17m 51.94m
30 Jonathan Miller SR Kansas 51.80m 169-11
FOUL 51.80m FOUL
31 Will Spence SR Texas 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 51.67m 49.20m
32 Brice Sandri SR Fresno State 51.66m 169-06
51.47m 49.27m 51.66m
33 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin 51.50m 168-11
51.50m FOUL FOUL
34 Kevin Allen JR Utah State 51.25m 168-02
FOUL 51.25m 50.95m
35 Victor Martin SR Long Beach St 51.22m 168-00
FOUL 51.22m 48.67m
36 Brenden Song SO California 51.10m 167-08
51.10m FOUL FOUL
37 Payton Otterdahl FR ND State 51.02m 167-05
51.02m FOUL FOUL
38 Alex Chollet SR UW-Milwaukee 50.98m 167-03
50.98m 48.69m FOUL
39 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota 50.40m 165-04
50.40m FOUL FOUL
40 Brandon Noe SR Illinois 50.23m 164-09
50.23m FOUL FOUL
41 Darian Brown SR Texas State 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL FOUL
42 Roman Waldera SR North Dakota 49.53m 162-06
49.53m FOUL 48.49m
43 TJ Beelen JR So. Illinois 49.28m 161-08
49.28m 41.16m FOUL
44 Devin Randall JR Arkansas 48.18m 158-01
FOUL 47.34m 48.18m
-- Justin Barber SR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paul Thomas SR Wyoming FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Frank Catelli JR Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richard Chavez SR Arkansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Stdm: M 75.15m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, Unat.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Conor McCullough SR USC 75.01mq 246-01
73.79m 75.01m 74.45m
2 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 71.80mq 235-07
69.10m FOUL 71.80m
3 Greg Skipper JR Oregon 69.23mq 227-01
69.23m PASS PASS
4 Will Lohman SR Nebraska 65.79mq 215-10
65.79m 64.02m 65.33m
5 Weston Cottrell JR Wichita State 65.60mq 215-03
65.60m 63.58m FOUL
6 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 65.39mq 214-06
64.28m 65.39m 64.29m
7 Sean Ferriter SR Montana State 64.23mq 210-09
60.67m 61.91m 64.23m
8 Davis Fraker SR Illinois 64.16mq 210-06
64.16m FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Lillie SR Arizona State 64.06mq 210-02
63.36m 62.58m 64.06m
10 Scott Erickson SR Wisconsin 64.01mq 210-00
59.70m 62.19m 64.01m
11 Alec Faldermeyer SR UCLA 63.54mq 208-05
63.54m 62.31m 62.54m
12 Albert Hughes SR UC Santa Barbara 63.47mq 208-03
61.47m FOUL 63.47m
13 Tyler Schultz JR Colorado St. 63.04m 206-10
62.26m 63.04m 62.74m
14 Kody Robison SO Long Beach St 62.82m 206-01
62.82m FOUL 61.01m
15 Trevor Sealy SR Sam Houston St. 62.70m 205-08
FOUL 59.84m 62.70m
16 William Koeck SR Marquette 62.65m 205-06
60.13m 60.96m 62.65m
17 Jake Schneeberger SR Colorado St. 62.63m 205-06
60.82m 60.89m 62.63m
18 Taylor Goldsmith JR Wichita State 62.05m 203-07
52.22m 59.40m 62.05m
19 Justin Baker JR No. Iowa 61.68m 202-04
60.56m 61.68m 61.58m
20 Brock Eager FR Wash State 61.65m 202-03
FOUL FOUL 61.65m
21 Skylar Arneson JR Wichita State 61.10m 200-05
60.08m 61.10m FOUL
22 Bradley Sauer JR So. Illinois 60.80m 199-06
59.39m 60.12m 60.80m
23 Alex Kizirian SR Colorado 60.58m 198-09
60.58m 58.91m FOUL
24 Brian Duncan SR Missouri 60.53m 198-07
60.53m 59.70m FOUL
25 Brandt Berghuis JR ND State 60.51m 198-06
59.83m 59.02m 60.51m
26 Jordan Arakawa SR E. Washington 60.50m 198-06
FOUL 60.50m FOUL
27 Bryan Wilmert SR CSU Bakersfield 60.15m 197-04
53.48m 59.90m 60.15m
28 Jake Bissell SR North Dakota 60.01m 196-10
58.50m 60.01m FOUL
29 Austin Cook SO Texas A&M 59.98m 196-09
57.17m 59.98m FOUL
30 James Kinloch JR Sacramento St 59.46m 195-01
FOUL 59.46m 54.73m
31 Justin Barber SR Minnesota 59.38m 194-10
FOUL 59.38m 58.26m
32 Curtis Wideman SR So. Illinois 59.34m 194-08
FOUL 59.34m FOUL
33 Kyle Long SO Arizona State 59.20m 194-03
58.05m 59.20m FOUL
34 Cristian Ravar Ladislau FR Arkansas State 59.17m 194-01
57.90m 59.17m FOUL
35 Jordan Huckaby JR Texas State 58.77m 192-10
57.81m 58.77m FOUL
36 Alex Lybarger JR Tulsa 58.40m 191-07
58.07m 58.12m 58.40m
37 Alex Renner SO ND State 57.89m 189-11
57.89m 55.19m FOUL
38 Duncan Dickerson SR Rice 57.84m 189-09
53.35m 57.84m FOUL
39 Charles Nguyen SO Oklahoma 56.35m 184-10
56.04m 56.35m 55.28m
40 Tyler Anderson JR Wyoming 56.02m 183-09
56.02m 53.16m FOUL
41 Alex Chollet SR UW-Milwaukee 55.82m 183-02
55.82m 55.29m 55.58m
42 Zach Coniglio SR Sacramento St 55.23m 181-02
55.16m 53.03m 55.23m
43 Nicholas Percy FR Nebraska 54.63m 179-03
FOUL FOUL 54.63m
44 Henry Kelley SR Iowa State 54.55m 179-00
52.06m 54.55m 53.08m
45 Victor Perez SO UTSA 53.40m 175-02
FOUL 53.40m FOUL
-- Daniel Whitham SR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ben Parodi SR UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Esparza SR California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Stdm: M 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 77.67mq 254-10
77.67m PASS PASS
2 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 75.10mq 246-05
72.90m 75.10m PASS
3 Curtis Clauson SR Washington 72.75mq 238-08
72.75m 69.26m 65.51m
4 Alex Pascal FR Missouri 70.30mq 230-08
62.94m FOUL 70.30m
5 Derek Eager SR UCLA 70.02mq 229-09
65.87m FOUL 70.02m
6 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 69.60mq 228-04
61.18m 69.60m 69.15m
7 Devin Bogert SR Texas A&M 69.50mq 228-00
FOUL 69.50m 69.05m
8 Austin Schmidt FR ND State 69.07mq 226-07
65.63m 69.07m 57.48m
9 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 67.89mq 222-09
FOUL 67.89m 64.62m
10 Kyle Stevens SR Wash State 67.47mq 221-04
64.98m 63.68m 67.47m
11 Thomas Gore-Schreck SR UC Santa Barbara 67.41mq 221-02
67.41m 66.68m 61.29m
12 Matti Mortimore SO ND State 67.31mq 220-10
67.31m 65.11m 64.75m
13 Tyler Renton JR Oklahoma 66.72m 218-11
FOUL 65.93m 66.72m
14 Evan Karakolis JR Rice 66.51m 218-02
62.01m 66.51m 66.45m
15 Sam Ferenchak SO Wash State 66.07m 216-09
62.12m 63.46m 66.07m
16 Tanner Gambill JR Montana State 65.92m 216-03
64.55m 65.73m 65.92m
17 Garrett Snow JR Oklahoma 65.70m 215-07
63.77m 65.70m 64.13m
18 John Krzyszkowski SO Marquette 65.54m 215-00
62.80m 65.54m 64.66m
19 Tyler Parker JR ND State 65.45m 214-09
61.16m 60.21m 65.45m
20 Fabian Dohmann SO Texas 64.58m 211-10
62.21m 64.58m 62.26m
21 Sam Hardin SO Texas A&M 64.36m 211-02
64.36m 64.15m 59.96m
22 Aaron True FR Wichita State 64.11m 210-04
59.41m 64.11m 64.02m
23 Ivan Hartung SR Kansas State 63.72m 209-01
61.99m FOUL 63.72m
24 Wyatt Warnick JR BYU 63.36m 207-10
61.39m 63.36m 60.95m
25 Dwight Davidson JR Kansas State 63.34m 207-10
61.95m FOUL 63.34m
26 Brad Stevens FR Wash State 62.68m 205-08
62.36m FOUL 62.68m
27 Jack Thomas SO Houston 62.37m 204-07
62.37m FOUL 61.19m
28 Ben Dodds JR Illinois 62.33m 204-06
62.33m 57.59m 61.69m
29 Sam Joens JR Iowa 62.24m 204-02
62.24m 61.12m FOUL
30 Andrew Rondema JR Stanford 62.08m 203-08
61.87m 62.08m 57.77m
31 Jhet Janis FR Oregon 62.01m 203-05
62.01m FOUL FOUL
32 David Johansson SR Eastern Illinois 61.84m 202-11
61.84m 61.29m 60.06m
33 T. J. Noonan SO Oklahoma 61.82m 202-10
61.82m 58.92m 59.55m
34 Quinn Baumann JR ND State 61.79m 202-09
57.89m 60.58m 61.79m
35 Dylan Reimer JR Wichita State 61.76m 202-07
61.76m 59.91m 61.58m
36 Ty Bermes SO Montana State 60.58m 198-09
59.57m 60.37m 60.58m
37 Chase Pote JR Wichita State 60.55m 198-08
59.98m 60.11m 60.55m
38 Richard Hansen SR Baylor 60.28m 197-09
57.30m FOUL 60.28m
39 Jensen Lillquist FR Montana 59.86m 196-05
56.20m 58.84m 59.86m
40 Jonathan Giess SO Arizona 57.98m 190-03
55.65m 57.98m FOUL
41 Kraymer Eppich FR BYU 57.95m 190-01
56.80m FOUL 57.95m
42 Karnell Grimes SR CSU Bakersfield 57.53m 188-09
51.06m 51.87m 57.53m
43 Michael Ellis SR New Mexico 56.77m 186-03
55.57m FOUL 56.77m
44 Stephen Scott FR Utah Valley 56.61m 185-09
56.61m 53.76m 52.90m
45 Erik Maher SO Rice 56.28m 184-08
55.66m 56.28m FOUL
46 Matthew Kuskey SO UC Santa Barbara 55.18m 181-00
55.18m FOUL FOUL
47 Devin Wright SO Utah State 54.91m 180-02
51.16m 54.91m FOUL
-- Beau Clafton FR New Mexico DNS
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 10.89Q 4.0 4
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 11.06Q 3.6 2
3 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 11.16Q 3.9 5
4 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.27Q 3.8 3
5 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 11.28Q 2.2 1 11.277
6 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.32Q 1.7 6
7 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.28Q 3.6 2 11.280
8 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.33Q 3.8 3
9 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 11.34Q 2.2 1
10 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 11.38Q 3.9 5 11.376
11 Ky Westbrook FR USC 11.38Q 1.7 6 11.379
12 Marissa Kurtimah SO Missouri State 11.40Q 4.0 4 11.398
13 Jasmine Woods SR Portland State 11.35Q 3.6 2
14 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 11.38Q 2.2 1 11.375
15 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 11.41Q 4.0 4 11.402
16 Zainab Sanni SO Kansas 11.41Q 3.8 3 11.409
17 Caitland Smith FR Texas 11.42Q 3.9 5 11.419
18 Destinee Brown SO USC 11.50Q 1.7 6 11.492
19 Lake Kwaza JR Iowa 11.40q 3.6 2 11.391
20 Mackenzie Flannigan SR Boise State 11.42q 2.2 1 11.414
21 Deanna Hill FR USC 11.44q 2.2 1
22 Caprice Powell SR Sacramento St 11.47q 3.6 2
23 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 11.48q 3.9 5
24 LaQuisha Jackson SO Missouri 11.49q 3.8 3 11.481
25 Carly Carper JR SD State 11.49 3.6 2 11.482
26 Taylor Larch-Miller SO Wichita State 11.50 4.0 4 11.492
27 Bria Carter SO Houston 11.51 3.6 2 11.501
28 Leah Fair SO Colorado St. 11.51 4.0 4 11.502
29 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 11.53 1.7 6 11.521
30 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 11.53 3.9 5 11.523
31 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO No. Illinois 11.54 1.7 6
32 Marybeth Sant SO Oregon 11.57 3.6 2
33 Erin Hawkins SO Minnesota 11.58 3.8 3 11.573
34 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 11.58 3.8 3 11.574
35 Iphona Paiement SO TCU 11.60 4.0 4
36 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 11.61 1.7 6 11.605
37 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona State 11.61 1.7 6 11.609
38 Shania Collins FR Texas 11.63 3.8 3
39 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 11.65 3.9 5
40 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 11.68 3.8 3
41 Paula Smith JR Sam Houston St. 11.71 2.2 1
42 Drea Austin FR UNLV 11.72 4.0 4
43 Tamaira Williams JR Oral Roberts 11.73 1.7 6
44 Simone Glenn FR San Diego St 11.74 2.2 1
45 Mystique Thompson FR So. Illinois 11.77 2.2 1
46 Micha Auzenne SO San Diego St 11.79 3.9 5
47 Mona Landry JR North Texas 11.83 4.0 4
48 Shavonne Husbands JR Missouri State 11.86 3.9 5
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 10.88Q 3.7 1
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 11.11Q 1.8 2
3 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 11.16Q 2.5 3
4 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.18Q 3.7 1
5 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 11.30Q 2.5 3
6 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 11.31Q 1.8 2
7 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.24Q 3.7 1
8 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.32Q 2.5 3
9 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.33Q 1.8 2 11.322
10 Ky Westbrook FR USC 11.33q 1.8 2 11.325
11 Jasmine Woods SR Portland State 11.36q 3.7 1
12 Deanna Hill FR USC 11.37q 2.5 3
13 Mackenzie Flannigan SR Boise State 11.40 1.8 2
14 Marissa Kurtimah SO Missouri State 11.41 3.7 1 11.402
15 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 11.41 2.5 3 11.409
16 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 11.42 2.5 3
17 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 11.44 1.8 2
18 LaQuisha Jackson SO Missouri 11.45 3.7 1 11.443
19 Zainab Sanni SO Kansas 11.45 2.5 3 11.446
20 Lake Kwaza JR Iowa 11.50 3.7 1
21 Caitland Smith FR Texas 11.52 1.8 2
22 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 11.54 1.8 2
23 Caprice Powell SR Sacramento St 11.60 2.5 3
24 Destinee Brown SO USC 11.61 3.7 1
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 22.50 2015 Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 22.66Q 2.3 3
2 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 22.88Q 2.9 2
3 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 22.96Q 1.9 1
4 Tynia Gaither JR USC 22.98Q 1.4 5 22.972
5 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.98Q 1.4 6 22.973
6 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.00Q 2.0 4
7 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 22.91Q 2.3 3
8 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 22.99Q 2.9 2
9 Deanna Hill FR USC 23.15Q 1.4 5
10 Marie Veale JR CSU Northridge 23.29Q 1.9 1
11 Zainab Sanni SO Kansas 23.38Q 1.4 6 23.371
12 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 23.50Q 2.0 4
13 Ky Westbrook FR USC 23.12Q 2.9 2
14 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO No. Illinois 23.38Q 2.3 3 23.378
15 Mackenzie Flannigan SR Boise State 23.41Q 1.4 6
16 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 23.51Q 1.9 1
17 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 23.55Q 2.0 4
18 Briauna Watley SR Wash State 23.75Q 1.4 5
19 Lake Kwaza JR Iowa 23.43q 2.3 3
20 Caitland Smith FR Texas 23.44q 1.4 6
21 LaQuisha Jackson SO Missouri 23.53q 2.9 2
22 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 23.68q 1.4 6
23 Simone Glenn FR San Diego St 23.76q 1.4 5
24 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 23.77q 2.0 4
25 Njeri Omawahleh SO Fresno State 23.79 1.9 1
26 Destinee Brown SO USC 23.80 2.0 4
27 Ana Holland FR Colorado 23.81 2.9 2
28 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 23.83 2.0 4
29 Paula Smith JR Sam Houston St. 23.85 2.3 3
30 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 23.89 1.9 1
31 Jessica Oranika JR SIU-Edwardsville 23.91 2.3 3
32 Jasmine Woods SR Portland State 23.92 1.4 5
33 Leah Fair SO Colorado St. 23.96 2.3 3
34 Cekarri Nixon SR UC Davis 24.04 1.4 6
35 Caprice Powell SR Sacramento St 24.05 1.4 5
36 Haley Jacobson SR Washington 24.08 1.9 1
37 Analisa Huschle JR South Dakota 24.10 1.4 5
38 Dominique Keel JR Wash State 24.14 1.4 6
39 Tatum Waggoner FR Arizona 24.15 1.9 1 24.142
40 Marissa Kurtimah SO Missouri State 24.15 2.0 4 24.148
41 Shania Collins FR Texas 24.15 2.3 3 24.149
42 Carly Carper JR SD State 24.17 1.4 6
43 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 24.18 2.9 2 24.172
44 Tori Williams SO Houston 24.18 2.9 2 24.177
45 Dominique Whittington SR Sacramento St 24.18 2.9 2 24.180
46 Brittany Thomas FR SIU-Edwardsville 24.25 2.0 4
47 Drea Austin FR UNLV 24.26 1.4 5
48 Diamond Thomas SO BYU 24.80 1.9 1
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 22.50 2015 Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M M 22.50Q 0.6 2
2 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 22.68Q 0.2 1
3 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 23.16Q 0.7 3
4 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.98Q 0.2 1
5 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.19Q 0.6 2
6 Deanna Hill FR USC 23.28Q 0.7 3
7 Ky Westbrook FR USC 23.22Q 0.6 2
8 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.23Q 0.2 1 23.225
9 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 23.29Q 0.7 3
10 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 23.23q 0.6 2 23.224
11 Caitland Smith FR Texas 23.38q 0.2 1
12 Zainab Sanni SO Kansas 23.39q 0.2 1
13 Mackenzie Flannigan SR Boise State 23.44 0.7 3
14 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO No. Illinois 23.51 0.2 1
15 Marie Veale JR CSU Northridge 23.53 0.7 3
16 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 23.60 0.6 2
17 Briauna Watley SR Wash State 23.73 0.6 2
18 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 23.76 0.7 3
19 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 23.79 0.2 1
20 Simone Glenn FR San Diego St 23.86 0.2 1
21 LaQuisha Jackson SO Missouri 23.98 0.7 3
22 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 24.04 0.6 2
-- Lake Kwaza JR Iowa DNF 0.6 2
-- Tynia Gaither JR USC DNS 0.7 3
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Myers Stdm: M 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.09Q 6
2 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 52.42Q 4
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 52.54Q 3
4 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.68Q 2
5 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 52.99Q 1
6 Jessica Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 53.94Q 5
7 Vanessa Jones SR USC 52.28Q 6
8 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.74Q 3
9 Kendall Ellis FR USC 53.00Q 4
10 Kendra White SR Iowa State 53.21Q 1
11 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.25Q 2
12 Ashante Horsley SO Oregon 53.97Q 5
13 Kristyn Williams JR Stanford 52.94Q 6
14 Elexis Guster SO Iowa 53.20Q 4
15 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 53.48Q 1
16 Aiyanna Stiverne SO UTEP 53.63Q 2
17 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 54.04Q 5
18 Florence Uwakwe SO UTEP 54.24Q 3
19 Cekarri Nixon SR UC Davis 53.68q 4
20 Emerald Egwim FR Minnesota 53.70q 6
21 Akawkaw Ncha-Ndip SR USC 53.81q 2
22 Tiffany Terry SO TCU 53.88q 1
23 Samantha Dirks SR CSU Northridge 53.95q 6
24 Cameron Pettigrew SO USC 54.19q 1
25 Ama Pipi FR Oklahoma 54.23 2
26 Amber Wright SR UC Riverside 54.35 5
27 Jessica Oranika JR SIU-Edwardsville 54.36 2
28 Lexis Lambert JR CSU Northridge 54.42 1
29 Chantel Jaeger SR Montana State 54.48 6
30 Emily Romo SO Colorado St. 54.51 3
31 Janaya Shorty SO CSU Fullerton 54.58 3
32 Dominique Whittington SR Sacramento St 54.59 6
33 Diana Gajda FR Arizona 54.61 3
34 Sara McDonald SR Arizona State 54.71 5
35 Jasmine Askew JR Long Beach St 54.80 6
36 Christian Brennan SO Oregon 54.81 4
37 Cassy Goodrich FR Marquette 54.85 1
38 Lindsy Mattson SR Colorado 55.04 4
39 Darian Samuelson SR No. Iowa 55.10 5 55.098
40 Katherine Surin FR Nevada 55.10 4 55.099
41 Ayooluwa Adewole SO Missouri 55.14 3
42 Shantel Swift JR UTSA 55.27 3
43 Tatum Waggoner FR Arizona 55.39 4
44 Taylor Davis FR UT-Arlington 55.48 5
45 Jordan Grady JR Sam Houston St. 55.49 2
46 Jasper Gray SO Arizona 55.58 2
47 Abby Simpson SO Colorado St. 56.62 1
-- Courtney Okolo JR Texas SCR 5
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Myers Stdm: M 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 51.31Q 1
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.52Q 2
3 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 51.88Q 3
4 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 51.37Q 1
5 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.06Q 2
6 Vanessa Jones SR USC 52.27Q 3
7 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.05Q 1
8 Kendra White SR Iowa State 52.40Q 2
9 Jessica Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 52.93Q 3
10 Elexis Guster SO Iowa 52.30q 1
11 Kendall Ellis FR USC 52.58q 2
12 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 52.68q 2
13 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 52.86 1
14 Aiyanna Stiverne SO UTEP 53.37 2
15 Kristyn Williams JR Stanford 53.40 3
16 Cekarri Nixon SR UC Davis 53.66 3
17 Samantha Dirks SR CSU Northridge 53.67 1
18 Ashante Horsley SO Oregon 53.88 3
19 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.89 1
20 Tiffany Terry SO TCU 53.96 2
21 Akawkaw Ncha-Ndip SR USC 54.32 2
22 Emerald Egwim FR Minnesota 54.45 1
23 Cameron Pettigrew SO USC 54.61 3
24 Florence Uwakwe SO UTEP 58.42 3
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Stdm: M 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 2:07.04Q 3
2 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:07.75Q 2
3 Olivia Baker FR Stanford 2:08.28Q 5
4 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:08.33Q 4
5 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:09.42Q 6 2:09.414
6 Rebekka Simko SR Arkansas 2:09.97Q 1
7 Baylee Mires JR Washington 2:07.53Q 3
8 Savannah Camacho SO Okla State 2:07.88Q 2
9 Kelsey Brown-Gilbert SR BYU 2:08.40Q 5
10 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:08.66Q 4
11 Kaylee Dodd FR Okla State 2:09.42Q 6 2:09.418
12 Claudia Saunders JR Stanford 2:10.02Q 1
13 Ally Courtnall SR UCLA 2:07.89Q 3
14 Kaela Edwards SO Okla State 2:08.41Q 5
15 Nicole Choquette FR Illinois 2:08.59Q 2
16 Amanda Duvendack SR Illinois 2:08.85Q 4
17 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:09.48Q 6
18 Faith Makau SO UC Riverside 2:10.58Q 1
19 Anna Boyert SO Okla State 2:08.21q 3
20 Stephanie Wangui JR UTSA 2:09.19q 5
21 Ashly Wright SR UT-Arlington 2:09.28q 4
22 Skylar Evans SO Oregon 2:09.39q 3
23 Evelyne Guay FR Iowa State 2:09.47q 4
24 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:09.52q 6
25 Emma Kidd SO Saint Louis 2:09.59 2
26 Kerry White SO Wyoming 2:10.08 2
27 Malika Waschmann SO Stanford 2:10.33 6
28 Auzsane Crowe-Carter JR UNLV 2:10.39 2
29 Lauren Domski SR Minnesota 2:10.60 4
30 Rhavean King JR Kansas 2:10.65 3
31 Maddy Berkson FR Stanford 2:10.70 6
32 Taryn Rawlings FR Portland 2:10.74 4
33 Whitney Adams SO Kansas 2:10.76 1
34 Tamerah Gorham SO UT-Arlington 2:10.86 5
35 Hannah Dimmick FR Kansas 2:10.87 1
36 Ally McSherry SR Minnesota 2:11.17 1
37 Rianna Goins SO UC Davis 2:11.22 2
38 Katharina Trost SO Iowa 2:11.60 5
39 Amy Andrushko SO ND State 2:11.73 1
40 Dezirae Johnson JR Fresno State 2:12.34 1
41 Kyela Specht SR Bradley 2:12.62 5
42 Rose Christen FR Washington 2:12.70 3
43 Kristen Paris SO Eastern Illinois 2:13.15 6
44 Jacqueline Kasal SR DePaul 2:13.32 6
45 Rebecca Stearns JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.39 4
46 Brette Correy SO No. Iowa 2:13.63 5
47 Liz Reida JR Missouri 2:15.19 3
48 Teresa Mallory SR Sacramento St 2:16.60 2
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Stdm: M 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 2:02.50Q 1
2 Kaela Edwards SO Okla State 2:03.77Q 3
3 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.94Q 2
4 Rebekka Simko SR Arkansas 2:03.57Q 1
5 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:03.81Q 3
6 Olivia Baker FR Stanford 2:04.55Q 2
7 Claudia Saunders JR Stanford 2:03.75Q 1
8 Savannah Camacho SO Okla State 2:03.91Q 3
9 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:05.17Q 2
10 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:04.61q 3
11 Baylee Mires JR Washington 2:05.19q 1
12 Kelsey Brown-Gilbert SR BYU 2:05.55q 2
13 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:05.77 3
14 Amanda Duvendack SR Illinois 2:06.20 2
15 Faith Makau SO UC Riverside 2:06.32 1
16 Ashly Wright SR UT-Arlington 2:07.30 2
17 Skylar Evans SO Oregon 2:08.09 2
18 Evelyne Guay FR Iowa State 2:08.48 3
19 Nicole Choquette FR Illinois 2:08.60 2
20 Stephanie Wangui JR UTSA 2:08.64 3
21 Anna Boyert SO Okla State 2:08.96 1
22 Ally Courtnall SR UCLA 2:10.77 1
23 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:12.52 1
24 Kaylee Dodd FR Okla State 2:14.34 3
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: M 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:20.54Q 2
2 Raquel Lambdin SR UC Davis 4:22.88Q 4
3 Natalja Piliusina SR Okla State 4:26.40Q 3
4 Sara Sutherland SR Colorado 4:27.71Q 1
5 Alex Wilson SR No. Iowa 4:21.13Q 2
6 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 4:23.20Q 4
7 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 4:26.62Q 3
8 Maddie Alm JR Colorado 4:28.02Q 1
9 Alli Cash SO Oregon 4:21.78Q 2
10 Therese Haiss SO Arkansas 4:23.64Q 4
11 Verity Ockenden JR Lamar 4:26.79Q 3
12 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:28.51Q 1
13 Hannah Richardson JR Kansas 4:22.16Q 2
14 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 4:23.71Q 4
15 Ashley Maton JR Oregon 4:26.91Q 3
16 Eleanor Fulton SR Washington 4:28.62Q 1
17 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:22.20Q 2
18 Abby Regan SR Wash State 4:23.83Q 4
19 Perez Rotich JR Iowa State 4:27.22Q 3
20 Tori Tsolis JR UC Santa Barbara 4:28.75Q 1
21 Ashley Windsor JR Cal Poly 4:22.39q 2
22 Tamara Armoush SR New Mexico 4:23.97q 2
23 Alyssa Schneider SR Illinois 4:24.21q 4
24 Sophie Connor JR New Mexico 4:25.70q 2
25 Caileigh Glenn SR Okla State 4:26.26 4
26 Molly McNamara JR Stanford 4:27.41 3
27 Heather Demorest SR Montana State 4:27.94 3
28 Morgan Anderson SO Oregon State 4:28.77 2
29 Liz Reida JR Missouri 4:28.94 2
30 Amber Zimmerman SR New Mexico 4:29.04 1
31 Emma Abrahamson FR Oregon 4:30.21 4
32 Sarah Feeny FR Utah 4:30.55 1
33 Ashley Hawks JR Southern Utah 4:30.78 2
34 Katie Burford JR Texas 4:32.31 1
35 Aurora Dybedokken FR Okla State 4:33.12 4
36 Adela Hofmannova SR Utah State 4:33.22 3
37 Annemarie Schwanz SO Fresno State 4:33.28 2
38 Belle Wallace FR Oklahoma 4:33.65 1
39 Kayla de Bondt SO Loyola Marymount 4:35.96 4
40 Julia Fonk SR Portland 4:38.51 4
41 Jamie Stokes JR Weber State 4:40.52 3
42 Kate Jamboretz JR San Francisco 4:41.75 4
43 Katie Wetzstein JR South Dakota 4:43.48 3
44 Olivia O'Hare JR Tulsa 4:44.79 3
45 Katie Nicholls JR Idaho State 4:48.22 1
46 Elena Burkard JR San Francisco 4:52.65 1
47 Kate Penney JR Arizona 5:03.19 1
-- Rebecca Mehra SO Stanford DNS 3
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: M 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:13.27Q 1
2 Natalja Piliusina SR Okla State 4:17.69Q 2
3 Sara Sutherland SR Colorado 4:13.95Q 1
4 Ashley Maton JR Oregon 4:18.38Q 2
5 Ashley Windsor JR Cal Poly 4:15.90Q 1
6 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 4:18.60Q 2
7 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:16.13Q 1
8 Raquel Lambdin SR UC Davis 4:18.62Q 2
9 Alli Cash SO Oregon 4:16.56Q 1
10 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 4:19.38Q 2
11 Hannah Richardson JR Kansas 4:16.73q 1
12 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:17.04q 1
13 Alex Wilson SR No. Iowa 4:18.27 1
14 Eleanor Fulton SR Washington 4:19.59 1
15 Verity Ockenden JR Lamar 4:19.95 2
16 Tamara Armoush SR New Mexico 4:20.81 2
17 Alyssa Schneider SR Illinois 4:21.24 2
18 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 4:21.37 2
19 Maddie Alm JR Colorado 4:22.85 1
20 Perez Rotich JR Iowa State 4:23.72 2
21 Therese Haiss SO Arkansas 4:25.69 2
22 Abby Regan SR Wash State 4:25.72 2
23 Sophie Connor JR New Mexico 4:27.01 1
24 Tori Tsolis JR UC Santa Barbara 4:31.66 1
Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: M 9:48.29 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Frerichs JR UMKC 9:48.30Q 1
2 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Okla State 9:59.18Q 3
3 Marisa Howard SR Boise State 9:59.55Q 2
4 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 9:54.38Q 1
5 Erin Teschuk JR ND State 10:01.33Q 2
6 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 10:02.60Q 3
7 Maddie Van Beek SR ND State 9:57.60Q 1
8 Heather Demorest SR Montana State 10:02.77Q 2
9 Alycia Butterworth SR Idaho 10:12.68Q 3
10 Erin Clark FR Colorado 9:59.67q 1
11 Shelby Mills SO Gonzaga 10:11.37q 2
12 Shannon Klenke SR Arkansas 10:12.05q 1
13 Frida Berge SO Oregon 10:21.27 3
14 Paula Gil-Echevarria SO E. Washington 10:21.99 2
15 Nicola Hood SR New Mexico 10:25.10 2
16 Regan Ward SO Arkansas 10:25.47 3
17 Sidney Hirsch SO Wichita State 10:25.96 2
18 Danielle Katz SO Stanford 10:26.34 2
19 Amber Zimmerman SR New Mexico 10:30.87 3
20 Audra DeStefano SO Wyoming 10:31.56 3
21 Sam Mckinnon FR Oregon State 10:33.02 3
22 Jennica Redd JR BYU 10:34.37 1
23 Morgan Wedekind SO Kansas State 10:34.52 2
24 Keli Dennehy SR Montana 10:36.18 2
25 Britten Petrey JR Illinois 10:36.57 2
26 Holly Stanton SR Idaho 10:38.55 1
27 Ellie Child SO Weber State 10:38.65 1
28 Sanne Holland FR Colorado St. 10:38.70 2
29 Courtney Wood SR Missouri 10:42.75 1
30 Shaina Corbin JR Arizona State 10:42.99 3
31 Krista Menghini SR So. Illinois 10:45.20 1
32 Abby Caldwell FR Iowa State 10:45.30 2
33 Tori Parkinson SO Utah State 10:45.84 3
34 Val Constien FR Colorado 10:46.63 1
35 Kaila Urick JR Minnesota 10:47.12 3
36 Clara Macleod SO UC Davis 10:48.40 2
37 Molly Callahan JR Arizona 10:48.56 1
38 Katie Mahoney JR E. Washington 10:48.69 3
39 Colleen Riley JR Iowa State 10:49.77 3
40 Taylor Mikkalson SO Minnesota 10:50.11 1
41 Marta Bote Gonzalez FR Iowa 10:53.14 3
42 Erika Barr JR UC Davis 10:57.40 2
43 Kira Soderstrom SR USC 10:59.00 1
44 Catie Arrigoni JR E. Washington 11:00.18 3
45 Ariel Michalek SO Illinois State 11:06.55 1
46 Megan West SO SD State 11:07.82 1
47 Nicole Roberts SR New Mexico 11:11.63 3
-- Karoline Skatteboe JR SMU DNF 2
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: M 15:46.82 2012 Megan Goethals, Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 15:50.07Q 2
2 Bethan Knights FR California 16:02.49Q 1
3 Sandie Raines SO Texas 15:51.57Q 2
4 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 16:04.31Q 1
5 Emma Bates SR Boise State 15:52.74Q 2
6 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 16:04.62Q 1
7 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 15:53.26Q 2
8 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 16:04.70Q 1
9 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 15:54.21Q 2
10 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 16:04.85Q 1
11 Tessa Murray SR Boise State 16:02.04q 2
12 Tansey Lystad JR Portland 16:06.15q 2
13 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 16:10.11 1
14 Katie Knight SO Washington 16:12.04 1
15 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 16:16.28 1
16 Emily Myers JR Nevada 16:22.81 1
17 Kaitlyn Benner FR Colorado 16:28.10 2
18 Annemarie Schwanz SO Fresno State 16:30.10 1
19 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 16:31.58 1
20 Erin Hooker FR Iowa State 16:34.26 1
21 Danielle Shanahan SO Loyola Marymount 16:36.90 2
22 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 16:37.93 2
23 Bronte Golick SR UCLA 16:42.75 2
24 Makenna Smith SR BYU 16:44.51 1
25 Brittney Feivor SO Marquette 16:44.62 1
26 Chloe Berlioux JR Sacramento St 16:45.04 2
27 Annika Gomell SR Saint Louis 16:48.51 1
28 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 16:50.40 2
29 Ashley Hawks JR Southern Utah 16:51.35 2
30 Kelli Sugimoto JR Loyola Marymount 16:52.94 2
31 Lilian Koech FR UTEP 16:56.03 2
32 Karissa Schweizer FR Missouri 16:56.61 2
33 Erin Clark FR Colorado 17:03.19 1
34 Maddie Alm JR Colorado 17:04.38 1
35 Abigail Levene SR Colorado 17:04.64 2
36 Maggie Jones JR Gonzaga 17:07.89 2
37 Emma Huston JR Drake 17:10.92 1
38 Melanie Townsend JR No. Arizona 17:12.82 2
39 Liz Berkholtz JR Minnesota 17:13.40 1
40 Nicole Lee FR Tulsa 17:14.29 1
41 Gabriela Alfonzo JR UT-Arlington 17:16.44 1
42 Emily Delvo JR Bradley 17:18.42 1
43 Chelsey Totten SO Arizona State 17:21.64 1
44 Valerie Reina SO Arkansas 17:34.80 2
45 Kate Jamboretz JR San Francisco 18:19.23 2
-- Elena Burkard JR San Francisco DNS 2
-- Alyssa Schneider SR Illinois DNS 2
-- Kelsey Smith SR UCLA DNS 1
Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Myers Stdm: M 33:31.54 2012 Aliphine Taliamuk, Wichita State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hannah Everson JR Air Force 34:23.52Q
2 Alice Wright FR New Mexico 34:25.04Q
3 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 34:25.46Q
4 Emma Bates SR Boise State 34:29.05Q
5 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 34:32.12Q
6 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 34:35.26Q
7 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 34:35.49Q
8 Waverly Neer SR Oregon 34:35.50Q
9 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 34:37.62Q
10 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 34:41.92Q
11 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 34:46.55Q
12 Bronte Golick SR UCLA 34:50.54Q
13 Laura Galvan SR Kansas State 34:56.02
14 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 34:59.40
15 Kristen Busch JR Bradley 35:02.02
16 Kaylee Flanagan SO Washington 35:08.44
17 Maggie Schmaedick SO Oregon 35:16.64
18 Cali Roper SO Rice 35:17.20
19 Kaitlyn Fischer SO Missouri 35:17.45
20 Anna Peer SO Nebraska 35:30.71
21 Isabel Liebfreid SR Saint Louis 35:32.93
22 Abigail Levene SR Colorado 35:34.39
23 Heleene Tambet SO New Mexico 35:37.51
24 Kelsey Hildreth FR No. Illinois 35:53.47
25 Kelsey Smith SR UCLA 35:54.06
26 Annie Kelly FR Colorado 35:59.16
27 Holly Page SR Wyoming 36:07.33
28 Camelia Mayfield SR Portland State 36:11.57
29 CharLee Linton JR Wash State 36:12.26
30 Rachael Rudel SO Colorado St. 36:13.45
31 Annika Gomell SR Saint Louis 36:17.22
32 Grace Graham-Zamudio SR Loyola Marymount 36:19.26
33 Caitlin Busch JR Bradley 36:23.39
34 Carrie Jube JR BYU 36:48.04
35 Megan Siebert SR Texas 36:51.51
36 Grace Meurer SO Wisconsin 36:52.26
37 Jamie Shannon FR Wisconsin 36:52.89
38 Elena Arriaza SO Oklahoma 36:53.88
39 Jessica Mildes JR Gonzaga 36:54.57
40 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 37:04.45
41 Mackenzie Caldwell FR Colorado 37:08.33
42 Sarah Reiter SO E. Washington 37:14.17
43 Daniella Moreno SR UC Santa Barbara 37:44.68
44 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 37:50.36
45 Rebekah Winterton SR Utah 37:59.27
-- Grace Fletcher SR Texas A&M DNF
-- Jana Soethout SR San Francisco DNF
-- Kristina Aubert SR Arizona DNF
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Myers Stdm: M 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 12.79Q 3.7 4
2 Morgan Snow SR Texas 12.91Q 2.8 3
3 Dior Hall FR USC 13.01Q 3.1 6
4 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St. 13.02Q 2.6 5
5 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 13.22Q 3.0 2
6 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.24Q 3.7 1
7 Brianna McGhee JR TCU 13.10Q 3.7 4
8 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 13.12Q 2.8 3
9 Melia Cox SR USC 13.17Q 3.1 6
10 Taylor Larch-Miller SO Wichita State 13.27Q 3.7 1
11 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 13.33Q 2.6 5
12 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 13.35Q 3.0 2
13 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 13.31Q 3.7 4
14 Nikki Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 13.34Q 2.6 5 13.333
15 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton JR BYU 13.34Q 3.1 6 13.336
16 Traci Hicks JR Arizona 13.34Q 2.8 3 13.339
17 Lorenda Holston SO Colorado St. 13.39Q 3.7 1
18 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 13.44Q 3.0 2
19 LaDonna Caston JR SIU-Edwardsville 13.40q 3.7 1
20 Cecelia Jackson SO Portland State 13.43q 3.1 6 13.422
21 Mary Young FR Drake 13.43q 2.8 3 13.428
22 Breeana Coleman SR Illinois 13.47q 2.6 5
23 Megan George SO UC Irvine 13.48q 3.1 6
24 Latesha Bigby SR No. Illinois 13.49q 2.8 3
25 Jazmin Ratcliff SR Portland State 13.53 2.8 3
26 Micha Auzenne SO San Diego St 13.56 3.7 1 13.558
27 Anna-Kay James SR UTEP 13.56 3.7 4 13.560
28 Emma Spagnola FR Minnesota 13.58 3.0 2 13.573
29 Jordan Stiens SR Nebraska 13.58 3.7 4 13.577
30 Marie Veale JR CSU Northridge 13.58 3.1 6 13.579
31 Danielle Littleton SR UC Riverside 13.61 2.6 5
32 Claudette Day SO No. Illinois 13.62 2.8 3 13.619
32 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 13.62 3.7 4 13.619
34 Ariel Jones FR Texas 13.66 3.7 4
35 Holly Pattie-Belleli JR Missouri State 13.67 2.6 5
36 Antonisha Stewart SO Texas State 13.69 3.0 2
37 Greta Kerekes SR UTEP 13.71 2.6 5 13.702
38 Remy Abrought JR So. Illinois 13.71 3.7 1 13.709
39 Candice McFarland JR Wash State 13.73 3.7 1
40 Holly VanGrinsven JR New Mexico 13.76 3.1 6
41 Alyssa Felton JR Missouri 13.80 3.7 4 13.792
42 Kristen Dowell FR Nebraska 13.80 3.1 6 13.795
43 Oarabile Babolayi JR Missouri State 13.81 3.0 2
44 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola SO Nevada 13.82 2.8 3
45 Ashlee Moore FR Oregon 13.91 2.6 5
46 Kimberly Stueckle JR Washington 13.94 3.0 2
47 Melissa-Maree Farrington SO Nebraska 14.01 3.7 1
48 Taylor Pegram FR UNLV 14.07 3.0 2
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Myers Stdm: M 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Morgan Snow SR Texas 12.97Q 1.2 3
2 Dior Hall FR USC 13.15Q 0.1 2 13.141
3 Brianna McGhee JR TCU 13.24Q -0.1 1 13.238
4 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St. 13.15Q 0.1 2 13.143
5 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 13.21Q 1.2 3
6 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.39Q -0.1 1
7 Melia Cox SR USC 13.24Q 0.1 2 13.235
8 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 13.28Q 1.2 3
9 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 13.40Q -0.1 1
10 Nikki Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 13.30q 1.2 3
11 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 13.31q 1.2 3
12 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 13.42q -0.1 1
13 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton JR BYU 13.44 0.1 2
14 Taylor Larch-Miller SO Wichita State 13.50 0.1 2
15 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 13.54 -0.1 1
16 Breeana Coleman SR Illinois 13.60 0.1 2
17 Megan George SO UC Irvine 13.65 1.2 3
18 Cecelia Jackson SO Portland State 13.68 1.2 3
19 LaDonna Caston JR SIU-Edwardsville 13.70 -0.1 1
20 Traci Hicks JR Arizona 13.76 0.1 2 13.753
21 Mary Young FR Drake 13.76 0.1 2 13.757
22 Latesha Bigby SR No. Illinois 13.81 -0.1 1
23 Lorenda Holston SO Colorado St. 13.88 1.2 3
-- Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor DNS -0.1 1
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 56.90Q 4
2 Amalie Iuel SO USC 57.57Q 1
3 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.00Q 6
4 Jaide Stepter JR USC 58.45Q 5
5 Liz Harper SO Wash State 58.67Q 2
6 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 59.09Q 3
7 Paige Squire JR Montana State 59.13Q 4
8 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 59.16Q 2
9 Gianna Woodruff SR Washington 59.17Q 6
10 Morgan Milbrath SO ND State 59.23Q 5
11 Tia' Gamble JR Kansas State 59.38Q 1
12 Susan Meinders SO No. Colorado 59.76Q 3
13 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Wash State 59.31Q 2
14 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 59.34Q 5
15 Stephanie White SR Steph F. Austin 59.35Q 4
16 Kyra Johnson JR Fresno State 59.41Q 1
17 Angela Shields SR BYU 59.73Q 6
18 Shani Adams JR Missouri State 59.78Q 3
19 Melissa Kitching JR ND State 59.50q 4
20 Hayli Worthington SR Idaho State 59.81q 1
21 Oarabile Babolayi JR Missouri State 1:00.14q 4
22 Alyssa Gonzalez JR Iowa State 1:00.22q 6
23 Kiana Hawn FR Baylor 1:00.30q 5
24 Ashley Heinze SR ND State 1:00.31q 1
25 Erin Allen SR Wash State 1:00.39 6 1:00.384
26 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 1:00.39 3 1:00.386
27 Erin Kirby SR Wyoming 1:00.49 2
28 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 1:00.68 5
29 Virginia Hill JR Drake 1:00.75 1
30 Sydni Willis FR Texas State 1:00.87 2
31 Deandra Barroso SR UT-Pan American 1:00.90 2
32 Stephanie Blumm JR Sacramento St 1:00.97 4
33 Morgan Struble JR Arizona 1:01.01 5
34 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill JR UC Irvine 1:01.10 1
35 Ruth Amaku JR Sam Houston St. 1:01.31 3
36 Stephanie Gerber JR Colorado St. 1:01.45 4
37 Makayla Webb FR San Jose St. 1:01.83 6
38 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 1:01.85 6
39 Emma Millard SR CSU Northridge 1:01.92 3
40 Kiera Bulluck SO Arizona State 1:02.04 3
41 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton JR BYU 1:02.05 6
42 Tyler Hardge FR CSU Fullerton 1:02.06 4
43 Joniece Ervin SO UNLV 1:02.34 5
44 Emma Spagnola FR Minnesota 1:02.35 5
45 Emma Redick FR UC Davis 1:02.57 3
46 Nora Zajovics SO Wichita State 1:02.66 2
47 Michelle Garner JR UW-Milwaukee 1:02.84 2
48 Daria Cook FR Kansas 1:06.95 1
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 56.36Q 2
2 Jaide Stepter JR USC 56.76Q 3
3 Amalie Iuel SO USC 57.33Q 1
4 Ariel Jones FR Texas 57.48Q 3
5 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 57.60Q 2
6 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 58.08Q 1
7 Gianna Woodruff SR Washington 58.17Q 3
8 Tia' Gamble JR Kansas State 58.19Q 1
9 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Wash State 58.81Q 2
10 Liz Harper SO Wash State 58.23q 1
11 Kyra Johnson JR Fresno State 58.36q 3
12 Paige Squire JR Montana State 58.93q 2
13 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 59.01 1
14 Alyssa Gonzalez JR Iowa State 59.23 3
15 Morgan Milbrath SO ND State 59.45 3
16 Melissa Kitching JR ND State 59.68 2
17 Hayli Worthington SR Idaho State 59.73 1
18 Oarabile Babolayi JR Missouri State 59.99 3
19 Susan Meinders SO No. Colorado 1:00.02 2
20 Angela Shields SR BYU 1:00.23 1
21 Shani Adams JR Missouri State 1:00.39 2
22 Ashley Heinze SR ND State 1:00.88 2
23 Stephanie White SR Steph F. Austin 1:01.18 3
24 Kiana Hawn FR Baylor 1:01.65 1
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Myers Stdm: M 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.29Q 1
1) Jennifer Madu JR 2) Ashton Purvis SR
3) Kamaria Brown SR 4) Aaliyah Brown SO
2 Texas 43.41Q 3
1) Morgan Snow SR 2) Morolake Akinosun JR
3) Shania Collins FR 4) Kendall Baisden SO
3 USC 44.50Q 2
1) Deanna Hill FR 2) Ky Westbrook FR
3) Alexis Faulknor JR 4) Tynia Gaither JR
4 Oklahoma 44.02Q 1
1) Ama Pipi FR 2) Erin Jones SR
3) Daye Shon Roberson SO 4) Leya Buchanan FR
5 Wichita State 44.30Q 3
1) Shanice Andrews SR 2) Deja Young FR
3) Nikki Larch-Miller JR 4) Taylor Larch-Miller SO
6 Washington St. 44.61Q 2
1) Briauna Watley SR 2) Danielle Darden SO
3) Christiana Ekelem JR 4) Dominique Keel JR
7 Houston 44.52Q 1
1) Bria Carter SO 2) Kiersten Brewer SR
3) Sade Mariah Greenidge SR 4) Brittany Kinney SR
8 Cal St. Northridge 44.64Q 3
1) Leshel Vines SR 2) Samantha Dirks SR
3) Lexis Lambert JR 4) Marie Veale JR
9 Arizona State 44.66Q 2
1) Jasmine Gibbs JR 2) Brianna Tate SR
3) Sara McDonald SR 4) LaTroya Franklin SO
10 SMU 44.71q 3
1) Rachel Scruggs JR 2) Stephanie Kalu SR
3) Shahira Ehiemua JR 4) Craishia Washington SR
11 Oregon 44.78q 3
1) Sasha Wallace SO 2) Jasmine Todd SO
3) Ashante Horsley SO 4) Marybeth Sant SO
12 UCLA 44.82q 1
1) Sydney Lewis JR 2) Jessie Maduka FR
3) Maya Brown SO 4) Ashley Lewis SO
13 Washington 44.94 1
1) Haley Jacobson SR 2) Kennadi Bouyer SO
3) Gianna Woodruff SR 4) Sierra Peterson FR
14 Portland State 44.96 3
1) Jazmin Ratcliff SR 2) Genna Settle SO
3) Jasmine Woods SR 4) Baileh Simms SO
15 Sam Houston St. 44.98 3
1) Danielle Demas JR 2) Elizabeth Ene JR
3) Jordan Grady JR 4) Paula Smith JR
16 Kansas 45.00 2
1) Lindsay Vollmer SR 2) Sydney Conley JR
3) Jasmine Thomas FR 4) Zainab Sanni SO
17 UTEP 45.03 2
1) Israel Ramsay JR 2) Anna-Kay James SR
3) Aiyanna Stiverne SO 4) Arien Hardin SO
18 Colorado St. 45.13 2 45.121
1) Lettia Wilson FR 2) Abby Simpson SO
3) Leah Fair SO 4) Lorenda Holston SO
19 UC Davis 45.13 1 45.122
1) Ashley Marshall SR 2) Cekarri Nixon SR
3) Emma Redick FR 4) Holly Miller SR
20 Arizona 45.15 1
1) Bealoved Brown SO 2) Tatum Waggoner FR
3) Traci Hicks JR 4) Rachel Johns SO
21 Texas State 45.55 2
1) Antonisha Stewart SO 2) Marika Brown SO
3) Alexus Hebert SR 4) Allie Saunders SR
22 Missouri State 45.72 3
1) Chelsey Borders SR 2) Marissa Kurtimah SO
3) Holly Pattie-Belleli JR 4) Shavonne Husbands JR
23 Iowa 45.81 2
1) Kassidy Ellis SO 2) Elexis Guster SO
3) Montayla Holder JR 4) Brittany Brown SO
24 Baylor 45.85 1
1) Kiana Hawn FR 2) Kehri Jones SR
3) Juanita Mainoo FR 4) Justise Dayries JR
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Myers Stdm: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 USC 3:27.86Q 3
1) Jaide Stepter JR 2) Amalie Iuel SO
3) Kendall Ellis FR 4) Vanessa Jones SR
2 Texas 3:30.53Q 1
1) Melissa Gonzalez JR 2) Kendall Baisden SO
3) Ariel Jones FR 4) Ashley Spencer SR
3 Arkansas 3:30.74Q 2
1) Brianna Swinton SO 2) Chrishuna Williams SR
3) Regine Williams SO 4) Taylor Ellis-Watson JR
4 Kansas State 3:31.20Q 2
1) Sonia Gaskin JR 2) Akela Jones JR
3) Tia' Gamble JR 4) A'Keyla Mitchell FR
5 Texas A&M 3:33.09Q 3
1) Kamaria Brown SR 2) Olivia Ekponé SR
3) Ebony Crear FR 4) Shamier Little SO
6 Oklahoma 3:33.33Q 1
1) Ama Pipi FR 2) Daye Shon Roberson SO
3) Daunicia Demerson SO 4) Payton Baker SO
7 Minnesota 3:32.68Q 2
1) Jessica Waldvogel SR 2) Emerald Egwim FR
3) Erin Hawkins SO 4) Titania Markland SO
8 Oregon 3:33.69Q 1
1) Christian Brennan SO 2) Ashante Horsley SO
3) Annie Leblanc JR 4) Raevyn Rogers FR
9 Arizona State 3:33.73Q 3
1) Sara McDonald SR 2) LaTroya Franklin SO
3) Melese Crozier FR 4) Brianna Tate SR
10 Stanford 3:35.15q 3
1) Kristyn Williams JR 2) Olivia Baker FR
3) Gabrielle Gayles FR 4) Claudia Saunders JR
11 Fresno State 3:35.34q 1
1) Kyra Johnson JR 2) Dezirae Johnson JR
3) Nailah Harris-Murillo FR 4) Njeri Omawahleh SO
12 Washington St. 3:35.66q 2
1) Erin Allen SR 2) Dominique Keel JR
3) Christiana Ekelem JR 4) Liz Harper SO
13 Arizona 3:36.38 3
1) Jasper Gray SO 2) Diana Gajda FR
3) Tatum Waggoner FR 4) Nnenya Hailey SO
14 Cal St. Northridge 3:37.00 2
1) Jenna Vincej JR 2) Lexis Lambert JR
3) Marie Veale JR 4) Samantha Dirks SR
15 North Dakota State 3:38.05 2
1) Morgan Milbrath SO 2) Melissa Kitching JR
3) Ashley Heinze SR 4) Deidre Hahn SO
16 Colorado 3:38.20 2
1) Lindsy Mattson SR 2) Ana Holland FR
3) Tashay Brown FR 4) Eileen Gehring JR
17 Texas State 3:38.49 1
1) Marika Brown SO 2) Amber Gilmore JR
3) Sydni Willis FR 4) Nia Dorner SO
18 UT-Arlington 3:38.86 2
1) Dasia Rolfe FR 2) Tamerah Gorham SO
3) Ashly Wright SR 4) Taylor Davis FR
19 UTSA 3:38.95 1
1) Shantel Swift JR 2) Paige Patterson SO
3) Chelsea Taylor SO 4) Jennifer Arinze FR
20 Sam Houston St. 3:38.99 3
1) Camry Grigsby FR 2) Kodii Church FR
3) Ruth Amaku JR 4) Jordan Grady JR
21 Sacramento St. 3:39.41 3
1) Brianna Cole SR 2) Joy Weems SO
3) Stephanie Blumm JR 4) Dominique Whittington SR
22 Northern Illinois 3:39.75 3
1) Ashanti Hutton FR 2) A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO
3) Latesha Bigby SR 4) Julie Cronin SR
23 UCLA 3:39.78 1
1) Alexis Walker SR 2) Breyonna Hunter SR
3) Kimani Austin-Reese FR 4) Ally Courtnall SR
24 UC Riverside 3:42.41 1
1) Noelle Abboud JR 2) Asha Giles JR
3) Jazmine Harper JR 4) Amber Wright SR
Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.82 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Myers Stdm: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O O O
1 Alyx Treasure SR Kansas State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O O O
3 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O XO O
3 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O XO O
5 Colleen O'Brien SR Kansas 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
XO O XXO O
5 Audrey Ketcham JR Wash State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
XO O XXO O
7 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
PPP O O XO
8 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 1.78mq 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O O XXX
8 Kandie Bloch-Jones SO Illinois 1.78mq 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O O XXX
10 Marine Vallet JR Iowa State 1.78mq 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
PPP XO O XXX
11 Zibby Boyer JR UCLA 1.78mq 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O XXO O XXX
11 Danielle Bryan JR Cal Poly 1.78mq 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O XXO O XXX
13 Alexis Walker SR UCLA 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
XO O XO XXX
14 Mary Wirth SR SD State 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O XO XXO XXX
15 Charlotte Muschamp SR Wash State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Chennel Palmer FR No. Illinois 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Megan Glisar SR South Dakota 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP O XXX
15 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Nicole Laws SO BYU 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
15 Lydia French SR CSU Northridge 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
22 Chaley Rath SO No. Iowa 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO O XXX
22 Jessica Emde JR UC Santa Barbara 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO O XXX
24 Jordan Ward SO Boise State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XXO O XXX
25 Shahaf Bareni SR North Texas 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
25 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
27 Rhizlane Siba FR Kansas State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XO XXX
28 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XXO XO XXX
29 Jazmyn Webster SR Colorado St. 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XXO XXX
29 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP XXO XXX
31 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO XXO XXX
32 Kinsey Minter JR Nevada 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XXO XXO XXX
33 Katie Barber SR UC Davis 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Morgan Whitson SR Missouri 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Kiana Davis SO Wash State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
33 Jodi Williams JR Utah State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
40 Israel Ramsay JR UTEP 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
40 Emma Sutherland SR San Jose St. 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
40 Chancey Summers SR Oregon 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
40 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
44 Lexy Boschee SO ND State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
44 Margaret Appiah SO BYU 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
44 Grace Pickell SO Kansas 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
-- Darragh May FR Arkansas State NH
1.68
XXX
-- Chelsie Decoud FR Texas State NH
1.68
XXX
Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.84, 3.99, 4.14, 4.24 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Myers Stdm: M 4.55m 2012 T.Sutej/S.Morris ('14), Ark / Ark
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Demi Payne JR Steph F. Austin 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O O O O
4 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP XXO O
4 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP XXO O O
6 Ariel Voskamp JR Arkansas 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XO XXO O
7 Hunter Wilkes JR South Dakota 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O O XXO XO
8 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP O O XXO
8 Anicka Newell SR Texas State 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP O O XXO
10 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XO O XXO
11 Katrine Haarklau SR Missouri 4.24mq 13-11.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XO XXO XXO
12 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.14mq 13-07.00 J/O Win
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP O O XXX
13 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.14m 13-07.00 J/O Loss
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP O O XXX
14 Allison Jeffries SO Boise State 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O O XO XXX
15 Jaimie House SR Kansas 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XO XO XXX
16 Elena Clarke JR UCLA 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XXO XO XXX
16 Jennifer DeBellis SO Illinois 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XXO XO XXX
18 Paula Andrie JR Nebraska 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O O XXO XXX
18 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP PPP XXO XXX
18 Lindsey Murray FR So. Illinois 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
PPP O XXO XXX
21 Elizabeth Quick SO Washington 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
O XO XXO XXX
22 Courtney Walden SR Wisconsin 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
XO XXO XXO XXX
22 Emily Gunderson FR Texas A&M 4.14m 13-07.00
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24
XXO XO XXO XXX
24 Taylor Swanson JR Wichita State 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O O XXX
24 Megan Zimlich JR Arkansas 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O O XXX
24 Kara Whitson SR Sam Houston St. 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
PPP O XXX
27 Kortney Ross SR San Diego St 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
XO O XXX
28 Shay Petty FR Texas 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O XO XXX
28 Tess Merrill JR Nebraska 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O XO XXX
28 Emily Brigham SO South Dakota 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O XO XXX
28 Katie Murgic SR Minnesota 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O XO XXX
32 Holly Waseloff SR San Diego St 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
XO XO XXX
33 Caitlin Maulin SR Idaho State 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
O XXO XXX
34 Alexis Romero FR Kansas 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
XO XXO XXX
34 Kally Long FR Texas 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
XO XXO XXX
36 Haley Cook JR Texas Tech 3.99m 13-01.00
3.84 3.99 4.14
XXO XXO XXX
37 Kristine Felix JR Wash State 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Libby Torresani SR No. Iowa 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Laura Taylor FR Kansas 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Alison Powers JR Nevada 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Casey Teska JR Montana State 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Taylor Amann FR Wisconsin 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Alyssa Applebee SO Missouri 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
37 Sara Kathryn Stevens FR Texas A&M 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
O XXX
45 Amy Leiferman JR SD State 3.84m 12-07.25
3.84 3.99
XXO XXX
-- Sierra Hansen SO BYU NH
3.84
XXX
-- Bonnie Draxler FR San Diego St NH
3.84
XXX
-- Callie Spencer FR Texas NH
3.84
XXX
Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 6.52mq 1.6 21-04.75
FOUL(0.9) 6.52m(1.6) PASS
2 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 6.50mq 1.7 21-04.00
6.50m(1.7) PASS PASS
3 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.48mq 1.4 21-03.25
6.48m(1.4) 6.33m(2.2) PASS
4 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 6.42mq 3.4 21-00.75
6.07m(1.5) 6.24m(2.5) 6.42m(3.4)
5 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 6.36mq 1.5 20-10.50
6.03m(2.8) 6.22m(1.6) 6.36m(1.5)
6 Tierra Williams SO Nebraska 6.36mq 2.8 20-10.50
6.36m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8)
7 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 6.33mq 0.5 20-09.25
FOUL(2.8) 6.18m(2.5) 6.33m(0.5)
8 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 6.28mq 1.3 20-07.25
6.12m(2.3) 6.17m(1.7) 6.28m(1.3)
9 Jazmin McCoy SO Nebraska 6.24mq 1.3 20-05.75
6.05m(1.1) 5.76m(1.7) 6.24m(1.3)
10 Aleah Hurst SO Arizona 6.22mq 2.3 20-05.00
FOUL(3.7) 6.22m(2.3) 6.05m(1.8)
11 Danielle Littleton SR UC Riverside 6.21mq 1.9 20-04.50
5.96m(2.5) 6.21m(1.9) 6.01m(2.2)
12 Baileh Simms SO Portland State 6.20mq 1.2 20-04.25
6.20m(1.2) 6.14m(1.3) 6.19m(0.9)
13 Jahisha Thomas FR Iowa 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00
5.81m(1.4) 6.14m(1.3) 6.17m(2.0)
14 Alyssa Thompson SO Arizona 6.15m 2.7 20-02.25
6.10m(2.8) 6.15m(2.7) FOUL(3.1)
15 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 6.13m 2.2 20-01.50
6.00m(1.5) 6.13m(2.2) 6.07m(1.6)
16 Jessie Maduka FR UCLA 6.10m 1.4 20-00.25
5.71m(1.3) 5.87m(1.3) 6.10m(1.4)
17 Chyna Ries FR Texas 6.08m 1.3 19-11.50
FOUL(3.0) 6.08m(1.3) 6.02m(1.5)
18 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 6.08m 2.0 19-11.50
5.96m(2.8) 6.08m(2.0) 5.66m(1.9)
19 Nikki Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 6.06m 1.7 19-10.75
5.97m(1.8) 6.06m(1.9) 6.06m(1.7)
20 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 6.05m 1.6 19-10.25
4.53m(2.0) 5.84m(1.4) 6.05m(1.6)
21 Madisen Richards FR USC 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50
FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.3) 5.88m(1.1)
22 Alisha Allen JR No. Colorado 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50
5.86m(1.2) 6.03m(1.3) 5.79m(1.0)
23 Analisa Huschle JR South Dakota 6.00m 2.1 19-08.25
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.00m(2.1)
23 Robiann Broomfield JR Missouri State 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.00m(1.3)
25 Isabella Marten FR SMU 5.99m 2.5 19-08.00
5.72m(3.2) 5.99m(2.5) 5.92m(1.5)
26 Shawnta Barnes SR CSU Northridge 5.98m 2.1 19-07.50
5.98m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.88m(2.1)
27 Israel Ramsay JR UTEP 5.95m 1.9 19-06.25
5.59m(1.7) 5.79m(1.6) 5.95m(1.9)
28 Cambree Harbaugh FR San Jose St. 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50
FOUL(1.4) 5.77m(2.9) 5.93m(2.0)
29 Taylor Thomas SO Houston Baptist 5.93m 3.3 19-05.50
FOUL(3.3) 5.57m(2.8) 5.93m(3.3)
30 Taylor Stolt SO Texas A&M 5.92m 2.4 19-05.25
5.80m(2.8) 5.84m(2.5) 5.92m(2.4)
31 Mona Landry JR North Texas 5.90m 0.8 19-04.25
5.85m(1.8) 5.90m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)
32 Krystal Wharton SR UNLV 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
5.80m(3.6) 5.37m(2.7) 5.90m(2.1)
33 Jasmine Brown SO W. Illinois 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25
FOUL(1.8) 5.90m(2.5) FOUL(2.3)
34 Ashlee Moore FR Oregon 5.89m 1.4 19-04.00
5.35m(1.2) 5.80m(2.3) 5.89m(1.4)
35 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 5.88m 1.4 19-03.50
5.81m(1.3) 5.88m(1.4) 5.85m(1.3)
36 Casey Dowling JR New Mexico 5.88m 2.3 19-03.50
FOUL(2.5) 5.85m(1.6) 5.88m(2.3)
37 Maya Brown SO UCLA 5.85m 3.2 19-02.50
5.69m(2.6) 5.85m(3.2) 5.43m(0.7)
38 Crystal Christopher SO Ark-Pine Bluff 5.82m 2.2 19-01.25
FOUL(0.9) 5.82m(2.2) 5.82m(3.5)
39 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 5.82m 1.5 19-01.25
FOUL(1.9) 5.75m(2.0) 5.82m(1.5)
40 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 5.79m 2.1 19-00.00
FOUL(1.6) 5.77m(2.5) 5.79m(2.1)
41 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 5.76m 1.8 18-10.75
5.76m(1.8) 5.51m(1.8) 5.63m(3.3)
42 Sydnee Worlds SO Ark-Pine Bluff 5.70m 2.5 18-08.50
5.70m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 5.11m(2.4)
43 MaShayla Kirksy SO DePaul 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25
5.57m(1.9) 5.67m(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
44 Kennadi Bouyer SO Washington 5.61m 1.8 18-05.00
5.61m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 5.39m(1.2)
45 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona State 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
5.31m(2.5) 5.56m(1.8) 5.32m(1.1)
46 Taylor Jackson SR Long Beach St 5.51m 1.9 18-01.00
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.51m(1.9)
47 Jessica Brown SR SE Missouri 5.38m 3.2 17-08.00
FOUL(2.2) 5.38m(3.2) FOUL(3.4)
-- Anna Robinson SO TCU DNS NWI
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 13.64mq -2.3 44-09.00
FOUL(-1.9) 13.09m(-1.6) 13.64m(-2.3)
2 Jasmine Brown SO W. Illinois 13.20mq 1.6 43-03.75
12.70m(2.3) 12.80m(1.4) 13.20m(1.6)
3 Isabella Marten FR SMU 13.06mq -0.7 42-10.25
12.81m(-1.6) 13.02m(-1.0) 13.06m(-0.7)
4 Mollie Gribbin JR Nebraska 13.00mq -1.5 42-08.00
13.00m(-1.5) 12.32m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
5 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.91mq -3.0 42-04.25
12.89m(-1.4) 12.63m(-1.8) 12.91m(-3.0)
6 Ellie Ewere SR Nebraska 12.89mq -1.1 42-03.50
12.25m(-0.9) 12.89m(-1.1) 12.64m(-0.8)
7 Danielle Jones SO Nebraska 12.89mq -0.6 42-03.50
12.61m(-2.3) 12.63m(-0.4) 12.89m(-0.6)
8 Daisy Ding SO Rice 12.87mq -1.6 42-02.75
12.87m(-1.6) 12.84m(-1.1) 12.23m(-1.9)
9 Brittany Kinney SR Houston 12.83mq 3.1 42-01.25
11.70m(2.9) 12.83m(3.1) 12.20m(3.0)
10 Alyssa Kelly JR Kansas State 12.81mq -1.6 42-00.50
12.81m(-1.6) 12.02m(-1.8) 12.41m(-1.2)
11 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 12.79mq -1.3 41-11.50
12.79m(-1.3) 12.79m(-1.3) 12.33m(-0.9)
12 Cybil Obiozor SO Rice 12.79mq -1.3 41-11.50
12.56m(-1.7) 12.45m(-0.6) 12.79m(-1.3)
13 Angela Mercurio FR Nebraska 12.76m -1.5 41-10.50
12.31m(-1.6) 12.76m(-1.5) 12.50m(-0.8)
14 Keyasia Tibbs SO Arizona State 12.68m 1.8 41-07.25
12.68m(1.8) 12.67m(2.5) 12.59m(2.1)
15 Nickevea Wilson SR UTEP 12.62m 2.0 41-05.00
11.61m(1.8) 12.62m(2.0) 10.78m(1.0)
16 Kiare Tanner SO California 12.61m 1.6 41-04.50
FOUL(1.1) 12.51m(1.9) 12.61m(1.6)
17 Jannell Hadnot SO New Mexico 12.58m -1.7 41-03.25
12.58m(-1.7) 12.57m(-1.2) 12.35m(0.1)
18 Shanice Andrews SR Wichita State 12.53m -1.7 41-01.50
12.53m(-1.7) 12.34m(-0.9) 11.21m(-1.4)
19 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 12.52m -2.1 41-01.00
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 12.52m(-2.1)
20 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 12.51m -1.2 41-00.50
12.48m(-1.4) 12.51m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
21 Chineme Obikudu FR UT-Arlington 12.49m 1.6 40-11.75
12.23m(1.0) 12.49m(1.6) FOUL(1.8)
22 Jazzelena Black JR SD State 12.48m 0.6 40-11.50
12.33m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.48m(0.6)
23 Rachel Toliver SO Hawaii 12.48m 1.1 40-11.50
FOUL(2.0) 12.48m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
24 Rukayah Bent-Mikail SR California 12.44m -1.6 40-09.75
12.25m(-1.3) 12.44m(-1.6) 12.26m(-0.9)
25 Marisa Kwiatkowski FR Stanford 12.41m 0.8 40-08.75
12.32m(3.6) 12.41m(0.8) FOUL(3.6)
26 Cheyenne Hall SR Colorado St. 12.41m 1.5 40-08.75
12.31m(2.0) 12.41m(1.5) 12.29m(+0.0)
27 Robiann Broomfield JR Missouri State 12.40m 0.2 40-08.25
12.40m(0.2) FOUL(3.7) 12.39m(1.3)
28 Viktoriia Sadokhina SO Okla State 12.40m 1.0 40-08.25
FOUL(1.8) 12.40m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
29 Ana Camargo SR Oral Roberts 12.38m 2.8 40-07.50
12.38m(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.97m(0.9)
30 Ashley Anderson FR California 12.38m 2.3 40-07.50
12.38m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
31 Nicole Iloanya FR San Jose St. 12.36m 1.9 40-06.75
12.36m(1.9) 12.21m(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
32 Kendal Nielsen JR Cal Poly 12.35m -1.6 40-06.25
12.30m(-1.0) 12.35m(-1.6) 12.23m(-1.4)
33 Morena Mannucci SR E. Washington 12.34m -0.4 40-06.00
12.11m(-1.2) 12.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3)
34 Katherine Maus SR Portland 12.31m 2.1 40-04.75
12.31m(2.1) 11.94m(1.9) 12.13m(1.5)
35 Jazmine Martin SO North Texas 12.27m 2.3 40-03.25
12.27m(2.3) 11.88m(0.9) 11.68m(1.1)
36 Alanna Coker SO Washington 12.24m 2.4 40-02.00
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 12.24m(2.4)
37 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 12.23m -1.2 40-01.50
12.15m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.8) 12.23m(-1.2)
38 Melia Cox SR USC 12.23m 2.0 40-01.50
12.23m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.8)
39 Jasmine Bass FR Long Beach St 12.22m -1.2 40-01.25
12.09m(-1.3) 12.22m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9)
40 Kayla Warren JR Wash State 12.01m 2.4 39-05.00
12.01m(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 11.85m(0.2)
41 Tonyecia Burks FR Houston 11.98m 1.8 39-03.75
11.68m(0.5) FOUL(3.3) 11.98m(1.8)
42 Jaleecia Roland JR Washington 11.89m 1.8 39-00.25
10.15m(2.4) 11.89m(1.8) PASS
43 Mylana Hearn SO Texas State 11.87m -2.5 38-11.50
11.78m(-1.2) 11.87m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.0)
44 Faith Anumba JR UCLA 11.78m -1.0 38-07.75
FOUL(-2.8) 11.78m(-1.0) 10.97m(-2.4)
45 Terralyn Johnson SR Texas Southern 11.70m -1.2 38-04.75
11.27m(-2.4) 11.70m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0)
46 Monica Lopez SR UTEP 11.70m 3.7 38-04.75
11.70m(3.7) 10.14m(0.5) FOUL(4.2)
47 Shammai Ilis FR Missouri 11.68m 0.6 38-04.00
11.68m(0.6) 11.15m(0.8) FOUL(2.3)
48 Kayla Bell JR Drake 11.37m -1.0 37-03.75
11.37m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.8)
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Stdm: M 18.96m 2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Christina Hillman JR Iowa State 17.14mq 56-03.00
16.78m 17.04m 17.14m
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 16.93mq 55-06.50
16.61m 16.93m FOUL
3 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 16.92mq 55-06.25
FOUL 16.92m 16.07m
4 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 16.68mq 54-08.75
15.84m 15.69m 16.68m
5 Brittany Mann SO Oregon 16.41mq 53-10.25
FOUL 16.41m PASS
6 Raven Saunders FR So. Illinois 16.34mq 53-07.50
16.26m FOUL 16.34m
7 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 16.06mq 52-08.25
15.17m 16.06m FOUL
8 Cion Hicks SO Baylor 15.96mq 52-04.50
15.20m 14.89m 15.96m
9 Alex Porlier-Langlois JR Hawaii 15.89mq 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
10 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 15.82mq 51-11.00
15.55m 15.31m 15.82m
11 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 15.82mq 51-11.00
FOUL 15.82m FOUL
12 Aaliyah Pete SO Colorado St. 15.81mq 51-10.50
15.05m FOUL 15.81m
13 Emily Lesser SR ND State 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.77m 14.67m
14 Talore Kelly JR Texas State 15.64m 51-03.75
14.97m 14.73m 15.64m
15 Alex Hartig SR Arizona State 15.63m 51-03.50
15.63m 14.90m 15.26m
16 Anastasiya Muchkayev JR Kansas 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m FOUL FOUL
17 Tochi Nlemchi SO SMU 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m 15.09m 14.92m
18 Chase Ealey JR Okla State 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 15.47m FOUL
19 Erin Farmer SO Arkansas State 15.34m 50-04.00
14.26m 15.34m 15.25m
20 Carlie Pinkelman SR Nebraska 15.24m 50-00.00
15.12m FOUL 15.24m
21 DeAnna Price JR So. Illinois 15.20m 49-10.50
14.00m 15.20m FOUL
22 Gina Flint FR Washington 15.19m 49-10.00
14.77m 15.19m FOUL
23 Torie Owers SO UCLA 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL FOUL
24 Julie Lange SO Texas State 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL 14.80m 15.11m
25 Tristen Sharp JR Nebraska 15.08m 49-05.75
13.94m 15.08m FOUL
26 Ashley Gaston SR So. Illinois 14.96m 49-01.00
14.46m 14.96m FOUL
27 Morgan Keller SO Illinois State 14.95m 49-00.75
13.78m 14.95m 14.62m
28 Mackenna Howard FR UNLV 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m 14.72m 14.04m
29 Breana Jemison SO UC Riverside 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m 14.88m FOUL
30 Asia Cole FR Nebraska 14.82m 48-07.50
14.63m 14.82m FOUL
31 Erinn Jones SR Sacramento St 14.80m 48-06.75
14.51m 14.54m 14.80m
32 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL FOUL 14.73m
33 Courtney Pasiowitz SO ND State 14.71m 48-03.25
14.27m 14.71m FOUL
34 Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill.) 14.67m 48-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.67m
35 Lena Giger FR Stanford 14.64m 48-00.50
14.04m 14.33m 14.64m
36 Jamie Lindstrom JR No. Iowa 14.59m 47-10.50
14.59m FOUL FOUL
37 Jasmine Burrell SR San Diego St 14.58m 47-10.00
14.27m 14.43m 14.58m
38 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 12.53m 14.42m
39 Alexus Scott JR So. Illinois 14.25m 46-09.00
14.25m 13.95m FOUL
40 Danielle Waldner SO South Dakota 14.12m 46-04.00
13.94m FOUL 14.12m
41 Ashley Weber SO Arizona State 14.12m 46-04.00
13.33m 14.12m 13.90m
42 Kristine Hanks SO Sam Houston St. 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.98m FOUL
43 Veronica Smart SR UC Davis 14.03m 46-00.50
13.84m FOUL 14.03m
44 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 13.95m 45-09.25
13.65m 13.95m FOUL
45 Rayann Chin SR SMU 13.74m 45-01.00
13.68m 13.50m 13.74m
46 Monet Jackson SR Colorado St. 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m FOUL FOUL
-- A'Nease Linnear SO Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tanya Sapa SO USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Stdm: M 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 60.93mq 199-11
FOUL 60.93m FOUL
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 59.91mq 196-07
55.88m 52.36m 59.91m
3 Samantha Hall JR UTEP 58.50mq 191-11
51.47m 58.50m FOUL
4 Tera Novy JR USC 56.49mq 185-04
56.01m 54.90m 56.49m
5 Alexandra Collatz SR USC 55.44mq 181-11
55.15m 54.30m 55.44m
6 Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill.) 55.33mq 181-06
55.33m 53.34m 53.00m
7 Julia Viberg JR No. Arizona 54.51mq 178-10
52.55m 51.14m 54.51m
8 Valarie Allman SO Stanford 54.21mq 177-10
47.29m FOUL 54.21m
9 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 53.87mq 176-09
53.87m 53.66m 51.48m
10 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 53.87mq 176-09
FOUL 53.87m FOUL
11 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 53.84mq 176-08
51.14m FOUL 53.84m
12 Daina Levy JR Kansas 53.73mq 176-03
FOUL 53.73m 50.54m
13 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.65m 176-00
51.50m FOUL 53.65m
14 Taylor Gunn SR UTEP 53.25m 174-08
52.61m FOUL 53.25m
15 Alexa Evans JR San Diego St 52.78m 173-02
51.36m 43.23m 52.78m
16 Ashley Gaston SR So. Illinois 52.78m 173-02
FOUL 42.99m 52.78m
17 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 52.66m 172-09
48.32m 52.66m FOUL
18 Dasha Tsema JR Kansas 52.51m 172-03
52.51m 48.95m FOUL
19 Alex Meyer FR Nebraska 52.32m 171-08
FOUL 49.58m 52.32m
20 Jasmine Burrell SR San Diego St 52.10m 170-11
51.84m 51.67m 52.10m
21 Katelyn Weimerskirch SO ND State 52.10m 170-11
49.27m 51.72m 52.10m
22 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 52.08m 170-10
52.08m 50.48m 46.81m
23 Devin Stanford SR Minnesota 51.99m 170-07
48.27m 49.41m 51.99m
24 Ieva Zarankaite SO Okla State 51.97m 170-06
51.97m 51.46m FOUL
25 Anastasiya Muchkayev JR Kansas 51.75m 169-09
49.18m 46.33m 51.75m
26 Mariah Counts SR CSU Northridge 51.65m 169-05
49.10m 49.48m 51.65m
27 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 51.53m 169-01
51.53m 49.26m 48.99m
28 Gina Flint FR Washington 51.21m 168-00
51.06m 46.59m 51.21m
29 Calea Carr FR Arkansas State 50.52m 165-09
50.52m FOUL FOUL
30 Alexandra Morgan SR Oklahoma 50.49m 165-08
FOUL 50.49m FOUL
31 Kate Foster JR Oklahoma 50.40m 165-04
47.01m 50.26m 50.40m
32 Cion Hicks SO Baylor 49.86m 163-07
49.49m 48.06m 49.86m
33 Alex Hartig SR Arizona State 49.56m 162-07
FOUL FOUL 49.56m
34 Aaliyah Pete SO Colorado St. 48.92m 160-06
48.92m 48.76m FOUL
35 DeAnna Price JR So. Illinois 48.77m 160-00
FOUL 48.14m 48.77m
36 Cydnee Reese SO Air Force 48.27m 158-04
48.27m 47.91m 46.89m
37 Sidra Sherrill SR No. Illinois 47.94m 157-03
45.19m 47.94m 46.19m
38 Molli Detloff FR North Dakota 47.93m 157-03
47.69m FOUL 47.93m
39 Julie Lange SO Texas State 47.01m 154-03
47.01m FOUL FOUL
40 Ke-Ke Burks JR Minnesota 46.14m 151-04
FOUL FOUL 46.14m
41 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 45.82m 150-04
45.82m 45.37m FOUL
42 Monique Griffiths JR CSU Northridge 45.32m 148-08
45.32m FOUL FOUL
43 Justine Price SR Houston 43.77m 143-07
43.77m FOUL FOUL
44 Deja Watkins JR UC Riverside 43.03m 141-02
43.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Porlier-Langlois JR Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Murillo SR E. Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raven Saunders FR So. Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rebecca Hammar SR Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Myers Stdm: M 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Daina Levy JR Kansas 69.01mq 226-05
64.78m 69.01m FOUL
2 DeAnna Price JR So. Illinois 67.32mq 220-10
66.58m 65.14m 67.32m
3 Jillian Weir SR Oregon 67.15mq 220-04
FOUL 63.48m 67.15m
4 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 63.85mq 209-06
61.58m 61.46m 63.85m
5 Sara Savatovic JR Kansas State 63.23mq 207-05
FOUL 63.23m 60.71m
6 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 63.13mq 207-01
61.02m 60.12m 63.13m
7 Monique Griffiths JR CSU Northridge 62.90mq 206-04
FOUL FOUL 62.90m
8 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 62.48mq 205-00
62.48m 62.27m 60.65m
9 Julia Reedy JR Oklahoma 62.03mq 203-06
61.48m 61.26m 62.03m
10 Devin Stanford SR Minnesota 61.82mq 202-10
59.20m 61.82m 61.65m
11 Ashley Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 61.81mq 202-09
61.81m 60.33m FOUL
12 Kayla Kovar SR Southern Utah 61.42mq 201-06
57.71m 58.13m 61.42m
13 Ida Storm SR UCLA 61.41m 201-06
FOUL 61.24m 61.41m
14 Adrienne Quillin SR Sam Houston St. 61.24m 200-11
59.99m 57.97m 61.24m
15 Elizabeth Hampl SR SIU-Edwardsville 61.01m 200-02
59.82m 61.01m 57.69m
16 Brooke Andersen SO No. Arizona 60.91m 199-10
55.75m 60.22m 60.91m
17 Ilse Kaaja SO Utah 60.55m 198-08
59.76m 60.55m 58.56m
18 Molli Detloff FR North Dakota 60.47m 198-05
55.72m 60.47m FOUL
19 Jenny Ozorai SR USC 60.05m 197-00
58.04m 59.47m 60.05m
20 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 59.63m 195-08
FOUL FOUL 59.63m
21 Anna Holtermann SR Iowa State 59.44m 195-00
56.66m 59.44m 56.02m
22 Katelyn Weimerskirch SO ND State 59.19m 194-02
55.78m 58.30m 59.19m
23 Annemie Smith SR Iowa 58.88m 193-02
58.87m 58.88m FOUL
24 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 57.85m 189-09
FOUL FOUL 57.85m
24 Tristen Sharp JR Nebraska 57.85m 189-09
FOUL FOUL 57.85m
26 Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri 57.76m 189-06
FOUL 55.31m 57.76m
27 Lyndsey Thorpe JR Minnesota 57.63m 189-01
56.82m 56.34m 57.63m
28 Paola Miranda SO TCU 57.43m 188-05
55.73m 57.43m 55.95m
29 Alison Ondrusek SO Texas A&M 56.99m 187-00
FOUL 56.99m FOUL
30 Freya Block SO So. Illinois 56.93m 186-09
FOUL 56.93m 52.39m
31 Sarah Tolson JR Oklahoma 56.24m 184-06
53.33m 55.50m 56.24m
32 Emily Lesser SR ND State 56.15m 184-03
FOUL 50.40m 56.15m
33 Angie Guenther SO Minnesota 56.08m 184-00
56.08m 54.66m FOUL
34 Ginger Jarchow JR Arizona State 55.98m 183-08
55.98m FOUL 53.88m
35 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 55.88m 183-04
54.01m 53.63m 55.88m
36 Jessika Byrd SR Arizona State 55.87m 183-04
55.87m FOUL 55.03m
37 Karyna Armstrong SO Boise State 55.84m 183-02
45.36m 50.74m 55.84m
38 Jessica Flores JR CSU Fullerton 55.49m 182-01
52.56m 55.49m 53.68m
39 Courtney Pasiowitz SO ND State 55.08m 180-08
51.14m FOUL 55.08m
40 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 54.67m 179-04
54.28m 54.67m FOUL
41 Marina Shelton SO Long Beach St 54.54m 178-11
54.12m 54.54m FOUL
42 Monet Jackson SR Colorado St. 54.50m 178-10
51.42m 54.50m FOUL
43 Kathryn Koeck SR Marquette 54.44m 178-07
FOUL 54.44m FOUL
44 Jayd Eggert JR North Dakota 53.60m 175-10
FOUL 53.41m 53.60m
45 Vesta Bell JR UC Riverside 53.56m 175-09
FOUL 53.56m 53.14m
46 Shreese Daniels SR Wyoming 50.94m 167-01
50.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Ke-Ke Burks JR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cortney Miller JR UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Myers Stdm: M 66.47m 2015 Kara Winger, Unatt.
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 56.56mq 185-07
56.56m FOUL 53.98m
2 Maggie Malone JR Texas A&M 52.29mq 171-07
43.90m 52.29m PASS
3 Nicolle Murphy SO Minnesota 51.84mq 170-01
49.63m 51.84m PASS
4 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 51.59mq 169-03
51.59m 43.78m 49.06m
5 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 49.95mq 163-10
FOUL 42.88m 49.95m
6 Liz Brenner JR Oregon 48.31mq 158-06
44.27m 43.06m 48.31m
7 Kristen Clark FR Texas A&M 48.28mq 158-05
48.28m 41.66m 47.97m
8 Sierra Rosenau JR ND State 48.01mq 157-06
48.01m 45.12m 44.12m
9 Amethyst Boyd SR Arkansas 47.92mq 157-03
47.92m 41.24m 44.52m
10 Victoria Smith SO Stanford 47.69mq 156-05
47.69m 42.91m 47.33m
11 Lucija Cvitanovic JR SMU 46.92mq 153-11
46.50m 46.92m 45.53m
12 Stephanie Wells JR Montana 46.52mq 152-07
44.14m 43.84m 46.52m
13 Kayla Hochhalter FR Iowa 46.49m 152-06
43.79m 45.01m 46.49m
14 Kendall Munoz JR Texas A&M 46.04m 151-00
42.36m 43.04m 46.04m
15 Audrey Malone FR Texas A&M 45.88m 150-06
44.56m 45.88m 45.34m
16 Megan Glasmann SO Utah 45.83m 150-04
FOUL 44.52m 45.83m
17 Rachel Melum SR Minnesota 45.82m 150-04
45.14m 45.82m 45.10m
18 Jessi Macedo JR Colorado St. 45.79m 150-03
44.03m 42.62m 45.79m
19 Danielle Plank SO Kansas State 45.67m 149-10
45.67m FOUL FOUL
20 Kylene Knutsen SO No. Arizona 45.41m 149-00
45.41m 43.47m 42.16m
21 Zaybree Haury SO UCLA 45.28m 148-07
43.55m 45.28m 43.52m
22 Bailey Dell FR DePaul 45.24m 148-05
42.44m 45.24m 45.00m
23 Natalie Baker SO Texas Tech 45.11m 148-00
35.51m 42.51m 45.11m
24 Kianna Weinzheimer JR Kansas 44.64m 146-05
40.61m 38.98m 44.64m
25 Mariah Counts SR CSU Northridge 44.61m 146-04
43.89m 40.23m 44.61m
26 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Wash State 44.59m 146-03
41.77m 42.14m 44.59m
27 Melissa Rake JR UC Santa Barbara 44.47m 145-11
44.47m FOUL 44.22m
28 Brianna Bower JR Wisconsin 44.42m 145-09
41.83m 42.74m 44.42m
29 Jayd Eggert JR North Dakota 44.32m 145-05
38.70m 42.11m 44.32m
30 Samantha Baker SO E. Washington 44.21m 145-00
42.42m 41.40m 44.21m
31 Alyssa Zunino JR Nevada 44.17m 144-11
44.17m 40.73m 40.60m
32 Katia Coquis FR Nevada 44.17m 144-11
44.17m FOUL FOUL
33 Nycole Devers SR Montana 43.70m 143-04
41.87m 43.09m 43.70m
34 Krystyn Bradley JR Texas A&M 43.46m 142-07
42.00m 42.19m 43.46m
35 Kaylie Van Loo SO Portland 43.24m 141-10
FOUL 43.24m FOUL
36 Emma Murillo SR E. Washington 43.20m 141-09
39.54m 43.20m FOUL
37 Celena Ward JR Wash State 43.05m 141-03
41.52m 43.05m 42.79m
38 Mia Estes JR Utah State 42.88m 140-08
41.08m 42.88m 41.97m
39 Tatum Souza SR UCLA 42.87m 140-08
42.87m 42.31m FOUL
40 Elizabeth Lyssy JR Sam Houston St. 42.65m 139-11
36.36m 42.65m 38.70m
41 Felicia Odle SR Oregon 42.18m 138-05
42.18m FOUL 41.73m
42 Haley Pitko SO Kansas State 42.05m 137-11
42.05m 40.29m FOUL
43 Dakotah Goodell SO Iowa 41.85m 137-04
41.32m 41.85m 41.01m
44 Kelsie Taylor SO Wash State 41.28m 135-05
38.06m 41.28m 40.99m
45 Alyssa Olin FR ND State 41.13m 134-11
41.13m 38.93m 33.20m
46 Maddie Osmundson JR Nebraska 40.30m 132-03
40.30m FOUL FOUL
47 Jasmine Wilson FR No. Illinois 40.13m 131-08
38.73m 35.09m 40.13m
48 Dawn Blevins JR Montana State 40.03m 131-04
39.78m 36.81m 40.03m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1434685 views
|